Season Record: 13-16 (6-1 league)

Date Opponent    
Sat. Dec 9 Warwick Duals
at Warwick HS
details  
  vs. Mifflin County
Round 1
L 68-12  
  vs. Warwick
Round 2
W 36-32  
  vs. Manheim Township
Round 3
L 35-33  
Wed. Dec 13 at Springfield Delco * W 54-16  
Wed. Dec 20 at Harriton * W 60-13  
Sat. Dec 23 Plymouth Whitemarsh W 49-18  
Sat. Jan 6 SoCo Scuffle
at Southern Columbia HS
details  
  vs. Blue Mountain
Round 1
L 61-15  
  vs. Mount Carmel
Round 2
L 52-12  
  vs. Honesdale
Round 3
L 53-22  
  vs. Pen Argyl
Round 4
L 46-21  
  vs. Southern Columbia
Round 5
L 80-0  
Wed. Jan 10 Radnor * W 41-22  
Sat. Jan 13 Big Red Duals
at Souderton HS
details  
  vs. Avon Grove
Championship Prelims
L 49-30  
  vs. Unionville
9th Place Qtrs
L 45-32  
  vs. Wissahickon
13th Place Semis
L 40-24  
  vs. Palmerton
15th Place Match
W 39-24  
Thu. Jan 18 Ridley * W 37-32  
Sat. Jan 20 Denver Duals
at Cocalico HS
details  
  at Cocalico
Round 1
L 56-22  
  vs. Wilson (West Lawn)
Round 2
L 59-12  
  vs. Wyomissing
Round 4
L 45-29  
  vs. Emmaus
Round 5
L 53-21  
  vs. Allentown Central Catholic
Placement Round
9th Place
W 48-36  
Wed. Jan 24 Upper Darby * L 37-31  
Wed. Jan 31 at Marple Newtown * W 50-30  
Fri. Feb 9 at Haverford High *
Youth Night
W 35-22  
Sat. Feb 10 Panther Duals
at Strath Haven HS
details  
  Academy Park
Championship Quarterfinals
W 57-15  
  Pine Grove
Championship Semifinals
L 35-30  
  Notre Dame-Green Pond
Placement Round
3rd Place
W 48-35  
Mon. Feb 12 Penncrest W 38-33  
Sat. Feb 17 Central League Championships
at Ridley HS
Tournament Video    4th place
4th place Tournament Video
Sat. Feb 24 District 1 AAA Central
at Spring-Ford HS
Tournament Video    8th place
8th place Tournament Video
Sat. Mar 3 South East AAA Regional
at Oxford HS
11th place Tournament Video
Thu. Mar 8
Fri. Mar 9
Sat. Mar 10
PIAA AAA Championships
at Giant Center, Hershey
76th place  

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.