No photo available

Brett Burns

Class of 2018

170, 182, 195

2014-2015: Section 4th (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Strath Haven (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/13/17 182 Springfield Delco W Forfeit  
12/20/17 195 Harriton W Forfeit  
12/9/17 182 Logan Boring (Warwick) L 4-2 Section: 6th (AAA)
1/13/18 182 Chris Buonocore (Avon Grove) W 2:34 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/10/18 170 Liam Carroll (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W 1:09 (pin)  
2/12/18 182 Anthony Chero (Penncrest) W 0:58 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/31/18 182 Armen Dervishian (Marple Newtown) W 1:28 (pin) Section: DNP
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 170 Armen Dervishian (Marple Newtown) W 4-1 Section: DNP
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/20/18 182 Liam Dottery (Emmaus) W 1:14 (pin)  
1/6/18 182 Damon Dowkus (Mount Carmel) W 2:15 (pin)  
1/20/18 182 Kevin Falcon (Allentown Central Catholic) W 0:15 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/20/18 170 Matt Fernandez (Wilson (West Lawn)) W 0:52 (pin)  
1/6/18 170 Gaige Garcia (Southern Columbia) L 1:23 (pin) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: 5th
1/20/18 182 Wyatt Gehman (Cocalico) W 1:44 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/24/18 170 Michael Gradwell (Spring-Ford) W 10-2 (major) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 6th
3/3/18 170 Noah Harvey (Chichester) W 4:53 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
12/9/17 182 Carter Hasson (Manheim Township) L 8-5 Section: 5th (AAA)
12/9/17 195 Trent Hidlay (Mifflin County) L 24-7 5:00 (TF) District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
12/23/17 182 Scott Horry (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 9-4 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/20/18 182 Michael Imbesi (Wyomissing) W 2:22 (pin)  
1/13/18 182 Matt Julier (Unionville) W 1:15 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/6/18 182 Jake Kabonick (Honesdale) W 2:30 (pin) District 2-AA: 4th
1/13/18 182 Dan Keller (Wissahickon) W 7-5 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/10/18 170 Dalton Kintzel (Pine Grove) W 11-5 District 11-AA: DNP
3/3/18 170 Nik Korbich (Council Rock South) L 7-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 170 Nik Korbich (Council Rock South) L 5-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 170 Brock Leinbach (Neshaminy) W 11-7 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/13/18 182 Chris Lucykanish (Palmerton) W 0:37 (pin)  
2/17/18 170 Drew Maiers (Garnet Valley) W 10-2 (major)  
2/9/18 170 Shane McAdams (Haverford High) W 2-0 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 170 Shane McAdams (Haverford High) W 6-0 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 170 Tyler Mousaw (Unionville) L 15-2 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/10/18 182 Utensee Nankay (Academy Park) W 10-4 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/24/18 182 Dezhan Peterson (Upper Darby) W 4:00 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
1/18/18 195 Bryce Regan (Ridley) W 2:49 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/10/18 170 Chase Ressler (Radnor) W 3:53 (pin)  
1/6/18 170 Chase Sincavage (Blue Mountain) L 6-3 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 182 Tyler Taylor (Pen Argyl) W 1:25 (pin)  
2/24/18 170 Anthony Yacovetti (Upper Merion) W 7-4  
2/24/18 170 Jason Zollers (Owen J. Roberts) L 12-4 (major) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP