No photo available

Zachary Newlon

Class of 2017

2014-2015
Weights
170, 182

Stats for 2014-2015 Strath Haven High School (Varsity)

View Zachary's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2013-2014 Post-Season
12/6/14 170 Evan Weneck (Pottsgrove) L 8-3 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/6/14 170 Jake Poulos (Archbishop Carroll) W 9-2 Section: 4th
District 12-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/6/14 170 Max Sontag (West Chester Henderson) L 5-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/6/14 170 Pat Kovacs (Wissahickon) L 8-6 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/10/14 170 Dan Boyer (Springfield Delco) L 6-3 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/11/14 182 Lawrence Alkins (Ridley) L 0:52 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
12/17/14 170 Kevin Goff (Marple Newtown) W 2:55 (pin)  
12/27/14 170 Shercol Smith (Bishop McDevitt) W 0:39 (pin) District 12-AA: DNP
12/27/14 182 Adam Hussein (Franklin Towne Charter) W 3:56 (pin)  
12/27/14 170 Nick Giunta (Coatesville) W 8-6 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/27/14 182 Keith Blair (Ridley) W 0:46 (pin)  
12/27/14 182 Darryl Walker (Academy Park) W 3:34 (pin)  
1/3/15 170 John Chung (Lower Moreland) W 3:33 (pin) District 1-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/3/15 170 Michael Beard (Malvern Prep) L 4:34 (pin)  
1/3/15 182 Peyton MacNeill (Avon Grove) L 3-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/3/15 170 Oxford Area W Forfeit  
1/3/15 182 Jason Fetterman (Twin Valley) W 3:34 (pin)  
1/7/15 170 Lower Merion W Forfeit  
1/14/15 182 Brian Kennerly (Upper Darby) L 8-7 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/16/15 170 Dan Wade (Conestoga) W 2-0 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/22/15 170 Tom Meyers (Radnor) L 23-9 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/28/15 182 Joe Pyfer (Penncrest) L 16-3 (major) Section: 2nd (AAA)
1/31/15 170 Andrew Allison (Octorara) W 1:23 (pin)  
1/31/15 170 Mike Melchiorre (Central Bucks East) W 5:25 (pin)  
1/31/15 182 Christopher Quintrell (Pottsgrove) L 3:16 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/31/15 170 Matt Bloxton (Haverford High) L 9-1 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
2/4/15 170 Harriton W Forfeit  
2/6/15 170 Ryan Mortimer (Garnet Valley) W 3:59 (pin)  
2/14/15 170 Dwayne Snipes (Springfield Delco) W 12-4 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/14/15 170 Matt Bloxton (Haverford High) L 2-0 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
2/14/15 170 Coltrane Mosley-Jones (Upper Darby) W 2:15 (pin)  
2/14/15 170 Dan Wade (Conestoga) W 8-0 (major) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/21/15 170 Evan Weneck (Pottsgrove) L 7-3 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/23/15 170 Michael Felix (Upper Perkiomen) L 4:56 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP