SCH Invitational

Saturday, December 11, 2021

at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

Team Standings

(1) Springfield Township 185.0, (2) Lawrenceville School (NJ) 128.0, (3) Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 126.0, (4) Peddie School (NJ) 122.0, (5) Westtown School 108.0, (6) Cheltenham 91.5, (7) Hill School 91.0, (8) Germantown Friends 68.5, (9) Friends Central 62.0, (10) Abington Friends 25.0, (11) West Nottingham Academy (MD) 13.0

Pigtails

120 - Carlo Johnson pinned Jack Sanderson (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy), 5:15

138 - Quadire Eberhardt dec. William Jiggetts (Germantown Friends), 14-10

160 - Jaxon Weiss pinned Jason Li (Friends Central), 0:46

160 - Austin Vines (Friends Central) pinned Richard Jones, 3:22

220 - Qadir Hayward (Cheltenham) pinned Jordan Wilson, 3:10

Consolation Round 1

160 - Richard Jones pinned Logan Byers (Cheltenham), 2:22

Championship Quarterfinals

120 - Carlo Johnson maj. dec. Jack Stewart (Peddie School, NJ), 15-5

120 - Nick Caruso pinned Kade Anderson (Friends Central), 0:40

126 - Tim Wynne pinned Russell Joarder (Westtown School), 1:16

132 - Roderick Porter pinned Elijah Graziosi (West Nottingham Academy, MD), 0:42

138 - Quadire Eberhardt pinned Elias Davatzes (Abington Friends), 1:33

138 - Jackson Pennington pinned Charlie Callen (Lawrenceville School, NJ), 0:52

145 - Jack Hyland pinned Melania Diah (Friends Central), 3:49

152 - Will Horn pinned Cole Maits (West Nottingham Academy, MD), 1:22

160 - Jaxon Weiss maj. dec. Connor Pawliczak (Peddie School, NJ), 17-5

170 - Roger Nelson pinned James Pendrak (Friends Central), 1:00

182 - Owen Hussie pinned Dante Donaldson (Hill School), 1:00

220 - Stojan Gradistanac pinned Kahliq McCalman (Cheltenham), 4:35

Consolation Round 2

160 - Michael Slowe (Cheltenham) pinned Richard Jones, 3:45

220 - Kahliq McCalman (Cheltenham) pinned Jordan Wilson, 2:30

Championship Semifinals

106 - Elijah Levinsohn (Friends Central) pinned Cameron Caputo, 3:15

120 - Rah'Miere Sanders (Cheltenham) dec. Carlo Johnson, 11-10

120 - Nick Caruso dec. Andrew Mahony (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy), 6-3

126 - Tim Wynne pinned Niko Seu (Cheltenham), 0:36

132 - Roderick Porter pinned Levi Rudick (Germantown Friends), 1:50

138 - Jackson Pennington pinned Quadire Eberhardt, 1:04

145 - Arthur Gordon (Cheltenham) dec. Jack Hyland, 11-5

152 - Will Horn dec. Santi Benbow (Westtown School), 7-0

160 - Jaxon Weiss dec. Austin Vines (Friends Central), 10-6

170 - Dante Billups (Germantown Friends) pinned Roger Nelson, 3:52

182 - Owen Hussie pinned Jacob Dynan (Westtown School), 0:57

220 - Stojan Gradistanac pinned Erick Irahata (Westtown School), 0:57

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Carlo Johnson dec. Jack Sanderson (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy), 10-6

138 - Quadire Eberhardt maj. dec. William Jiggetts (Germantown Friends), 13-2

145 - Luke Holgate (Westtown School) dec. Jack Hyland, 7-2

170 - Roger Nelson pinned Nick Avaras (West Nottingham Academy, MD), 2:07

Third Place

120 - Andrew Mahony (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy) dec. Carlo Johnson, 9-4

138 - Quadire Eberhardt dec. Nicolo Secul (Westtown School), 13-10

170 - Yoonha Nam (Westtown School) won by inj. default over Roger Nelson

Championship Finals

120 - Nick Caruso maj. dec. Rah'Miere Sanders (Cheltenham), 11-3

126 - Donovan Mavoides (Peddie School, NJ) maj. dec. Tim Wynne, 17-9

132 - Joey Asterino (Hill School) dec. Roderick Porter, 4-3

138 - Gavin Mavoides (Peddie School, NJ) pinned Jackson Pennington, 3:52

152 - Will Horn maj. dec. Aiden Mellon (Lawrenceville School, NJ), 9-0

160 - Patrick Brady (Lawrenceville School, NJ) pinned Jaxon Weiss, 5:07

182 - Robert Moore (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy) maj. dec. Owen Hussie, 10-0

220 - Stojan Gradistanac maj. dec. Timothy Levin (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy), 11-3

Springfield Township wrestlers in bold.