District 3 AAA Section 4

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at South Western HS

Team Standings

(1) Gettysburg 243.0, (2) Dallastown 194.5, (3) Spring Grove 163.5, (4) South Western 142.0, (5) New Oxford 136.0, (6) York Suburban 122.5, (7) Dover 101.5, (8) Waynesboro 92.5, (9) Central York 86.0, (10) Northeastern 68.0, (11) West York 61.0, (12) Red Lion 59.0, (13) Susquehannock 57.0, (14) York Tech 34.0

Championship Round 1

106 - Robbie Sterner pinned Justin Rudacille (Dover), 2:34

120 - Bodie Rouzer (Waynesboro) pinned Caleb Martz, 4:56

126 - Logan Wolf dec. Tyler Martin (York Tech), 9-2

132 - Ethan Dalton (Gettysburg) pinned Luke Dewees, 4:43

138 - Quinton Frampton (Waynesboro) maj. dec. Bryson Coruzzi, 10-0

145 - Tristen Brenneman (Red Lion) maj. dec. Ethan Leitzel, 16-3

182 - Connor Richcreek (Dover) pinned Michael Mutyambizi, 0:42

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Jacob Fetrow (Gettysburg) pinned Robbie Sterner, 0:44

113 - Wyatt Hale maj. dec. Dequese Dillon (York Suburban), 19-8

126 - Ashton Deller (Dallastown) won by tech. fall over Logan Wolf, 18-3 5:34

152 - Ethan Baney pinned Peter Perez (West York), 1:35

160 - Cameron Stevens dec. Macon Myers (Central York), 4-3

170 - Owen Reed pinned Luke Edick (York Tech), 2:54

195 - Andrew Smith (Dallastown) dec. Robert Utz, 1-0

220 - Christian Conner (Gettysburg) maj. dec. Nathan Hawkins, 16-2

285 - Tommy Morris pinned Jeff Bormon (Spring Grove), 5:25

Consolation Round 1

138 - Connor Herring (New Oxford) pinned Bryson Coruzzi, 1:23

Consolation Round 2

106 - Robbie Sterner pinned Trent Uhler (New Oxford), 1:52

120 - Caleb Martz dec. Evan Jones (West York), 9-4

126 - Logan Wolf pinned Brandon Martin (Red Lion), 2:40

132 - Dakota Grim (Dover) pinned Luke Dewees, 4:00

145 - Ethan Leitzel won by forfeit over Jeremiah Smith (Central York)

182 - Jakob Schorn (Waynesboro) pinned Michael Mutyambizi, 1:35

195 - Robert Utz pinned Jordan Stewart (Dover), 0:26

Championship Semifinals

113 - Mason Leiphart (Dover) pinned Wyatt Hale, 1:58

152 - Ethan Baney pinned Brock Holloway (Red Lion), 1:42

160 - Nathan Ridgley (Gettysburg) dec. Cameron Stevens, 3-1

170 - Dylan Reinert (Gettysburg) pinned Owen Reed, 1:28

285 - Nasier Spellman (York Suburban) dec. Tommy Morris, 7-2

Consolation Round 3

106 - Robbie Sterner dec. Gabe Sulpizio (Northeastern), 10-3

120 - Sam Meyer (Spring Grove) maj. dec. Caleb Martz, 14-3

126 - Logan Wolf dec. Alec Villarreal (Spring Grove), 8-2

145 - Ethan Leitzel pinned Logan Salisbury (New Oxford), 2:26

195 - Robert Utz pinned James Wilmot (York Tech), 1:23

220 - Nathan Hawkins pinned Anthony Barrett (Dover), 0:17

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Heath Smyser (Spring Grove) pinned Robbie Sterner, 4:52

113 - Levi Snyder (Spring Grove) pinned Wyatt Hale, 2:32

126 - Lance Beckner (New Oxford) pinned Logan Wolf, 2:14

145 - Blake Romjue (Susquehannock) pinned Ethan Leitzel, 2:33

160 - Cameron Stevens dec. Hunter Shaffer (New Oxford), 4-3

170 - Owen Reed dec. Michael Klinger (Dallastown), 5-1

195 - Robert Utz pinned Cole Joines (Red Lion), 2:10

220 - Nathan Hawkins dec. Brock Hofler (Susquehannock), 5-4

285 - Tommy Morris dec. Jarrod Love (Dover), 2-1 TB2

Fifth Place

106 - Robbie Sterner pinned Nathaniel Brown (West York), 2:49

113 - Wyatt Hale dec. Dalton Boyer (Red Lion), 7-5 SV

126 - Ashton Deller (Dallastown) maj. dec. Logan Wolf, 13-1

145 - Tristen Brenneman (Red Lion) pinned Ethan Leitzel, 4:48

Third Place

160 - Cameron Stevens dec. Hunter Sweitzer (Dallastown), 3-1 TB2

170 - Hayden Reichard (Waynesboro) pinned Owen Reed, 0:50

195 - Robert Utz dec. Camden Rice (Spring Grove), 7-0

220 - Logan Herbst (Spring Grove) dec. Nathan Hawkins, 10-8

285 - Tommy Morris dec. Trevor Gallagher (Gettysburg), 1-0

Championship Finals

152 - Luke Sainato (Gettysburg) dec. Ethan Baney, 8-6 SV

South Western wrestlers in bold.