No photo available

Brett Beltz

Class of 2015

182

2011-2012: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 6th (AA)
2013-2014: Section 1st; District 5th; Region DNP (AA)
2014-2015: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 3rd; State 5th (AA)

Stats for 2014-2015 South Fayette (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2013-2014 Post-Season
2/2/15 182 Daniel Simmerman (Saegertown) W 4-2 Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/14/15 182 Blake Smith (Washington) W 0:56 (pin) Section: 6th (AA)
2/14/15 182 Dean Simonelli (Avella) W 5-0 Section: 5th (AA)
2/14/15 182 Garrett Grimm (Chartiers-Houston) W 3:16 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: DNP
2/20/15 182 Travis Berry (Indiana) W 1:29 (pin)  
2/20/15 182 Nico Brown (Beth-Center) W 1-0 UTB Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
2/21/15 182 Brendon Glover (West Shamokin) W 11-4 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/21/15 182 Bill Bowlen (Jefferson Morgan) L 7-4 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
2/27/15 182 Dalton Waksmunski (Cambria Heights) W 6-0 District 6-AA: 6th
2/27/15 182 Christian Hutzell (Meyersdale) W 6-4 District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/28/15 182 Corey Hazel (Penns Valley) L 10-0 (major) District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 5th
2/28/15 182 Taylor Foster (Juniata) W 5-2 District 6-AA: 6th
2/28/15 182 Nico Brown (Beth-Center) W 2-1 Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
3/5/15 182 Connor Frey (Lehighton) W 7-6 District 11-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
3/6/15 182 Dakota Geer (Franklin) L 7-2 Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 3rd
3/6/15 182 Logan Aikey (Lewisburg) W 5-2 Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
3/6/15 182 Garrett Hoffman (Montoursville) W 4-3 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: 6th
3/6/15 182 Colton Dull (Bermudian Springs) L 6-0 Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 5th
State AA: 7th
3/7/15 182 Bill Bowlen (Jefferson Morgan) W 4-3 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP