Penn Manor Tournament

Friday, December 17, 2021 - Saturday, December 18, 2021

at Millersville University

Team Standings

(1) Manheim Township 172.5, (2) Bethlehem Liberty 169.0, (3) Big Spring 136.0, (4) Exeter 132.5, (5) Wyoming Valley West 128.5, (6) Garden Spot 122.0, (7) Solanco 121.0, (8) Souderton 116.5, (9) Governor Mifflin 116.0, (10) New Oxford 112.0, (11) Lancaster Catholic 105.0, (12) Penn Manor 74.0, (13) West Chester Rustin 72.0, (14) Upper Perkiomen 67.0, (15) Dallas 57.0, (16) Holy Cross (NJ) 54.0, (17) St. Joseph's Prep 49.0, (18) Cedar Crest 34.0, (19) Lampeter-Strasburg 32.0, (20) Middletown 24.0

Championship Round 1

106 - Riley Evans (Penn Manor) pinned Luke Ragusa, 3:30

126 - A.J. Stayton pinned Shay Hauser (St. Joseph's Prep), 0:34

132 - Conlan Boyer (Exeter) pinned Kayla Husti-Luca, 5:37

160 - Ben Beckett pinned Sam Fisher (St. Joseph's Prep), 1:20

172 - Jevon Martin (Garden Spot) pinned Brayden Crawford, 0:27

189 - John Miller (Exeter) pinned Thomas Gonce, 1:00

215 - Kole Lester dec. Tommy Flud (Upper Perkiomen), 7-6

Consolation Round 1

106 - Luke Ragusa pinned Lucca Mullarkey (Holy Cross, NJ), 2:01

189 - Thomas Gonce dec. Alexander Bermejo (New Oxford), 10-3

Championship Round 2

120 - Charlie Emmonds (West Chester Rustin) pinned Gisele Ramirez, 0:25

138 - Tyler Geiger won by tech. fall over Lucas Gerrett (Cedar Crest), 4:13 (16-1)

152 - Ryan Santiago (Bethlehem Liberty) pinned Vincent Tomasetti, 2:59

Consolation Round 2

106 - Luke Ragusa pinned Atreyu Heller (Governor Mifflin), 3:20

132 - Dylan Roberts (Cedar Crest) pinned Kayla Husti-Luca, 4:15

160 - Ben Beckett pinned Luke Hoffman (Wyoming Valley West), 1:28

172 - Brayden Crawford pinned Nate Deyo (Dallas), 0:35

189 - Robert Castagna (Solanco) pinned Thomas Gonce, 4:41

215 - Kole Lester pinned John Jennings (Dallas), 2:12

Consolation Round 3

106 - Gabriel Tulone (Upper Perkiomen) dec. Luke Ragusa, 7-3

120 - Gabriel Midile (Penn Manor) pinned Gisele Ramirez, 5:32

152 - Vincent Tomasetti pinned Gabe Coddington (Upper Perkiomen), 1:54

160 - Ben Beckett dec. Trayvon Zerbe (Cedar Crest), 7-0

172 - Teagen Rogers (Penn Manor) pinned Brayden Crawford, 2:53

215 - Tyler Hurst (Garden Spot) pinned Kole Lester, 2:18

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Charlie Arobone maj. dec. Ian Lubenow (Exeter), 10-0

126 - A.J. Stayton maj. dec. Brandon Godshall (Upper Perkiomen), 13-5

138 - Tyler Geiger pinned Paul Badame (St. Joseph's Prep), 1:03

145 - Erick Dominguez pinned Ashton Warchol (Exeter), 3:32

160 - Ty Grassel (Penn Manor) pinned Ben Beckett, 1:00

215 - Owen Hutchinson (Big Spring) pinned Kole Lester, 1:37

Consolation Round 4

152 - Zachary Dresch (Lancaster Catholic) dec. Vincent Tomasetti, 6-1

Championship Semifinals

113 - Travis Clawson (Penn Manor) won by tech. fall over Charlie Arobone, 4:13 (15-0)

126 - Ian Ratchford (Wyoming Valley West) won by inj. default over A.J. Stayton

138 - Aliazer Alicea (Manheim Township) maj. dec. Tyler Geiger, 9-0

145 - Erick Dominguez pinned Gavin Seaman (West Chester Rustin), 3:58

Consolation Semifinals

113 - Charlie Arobone dec. Louden Giza (Wyoming Valley West), 8-2

126 - Kam Abboud (Bethlehem Liberty) won by inj. default over A.J. Stayton

138 - Eathan Vogelin (Governor Mifflin) pinned Tyler Geiger, 1:48

160 - Ben Beckett won by inj. default over Jaiden Newton (Lampeter-Strasburg)

Seventh Place

106 - Luke Ragusa pinned Giovanni Mauro (St. Joseph's Prep), 4:28

215 - Tommy Flud (Upper Perkiomen) pinned Kole Lester, 0:32

Fifth Place

138 - Tyler Geiger pinned Tyler Frye (Big Spring), 4:49

Third Place

113 - Charlie Arobone pinned Louis Malave (Manheim Township), 3:49

160 - Ben Beckett won by forfeit

Championship Finals

145 - Garrett Gehr (Garden Spot) dec. Erick Dominguez, 5-4

Souderton wrestlers in bold.