No photo available

Jackson Houghton

Class of 2021 (Junior)

126, 132

2018-2019: Section 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Solanco (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/6/19 126 Dylan Wenger (Penn Manor) W 2:40 (pin)  
12/7/19 126 Dawson Miller (East Stroudsburg South) W 6-4 District 11-AAA: 6th
12/7/19 126 Cole Wilson (Northeastern) L 0:41 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
12/7/19 126 Arik Harnish (Lampeter-Strasburg) W 4-2 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/7/19 126 Ethan Ketner (Hershey) L 5-1 Section: 2nd (AAA)
12/11/19 126 Connor Schultz (Hempfield) W 1:22 (pin)  
12/13/19 126 Tyler Geiger (Souderton) W 4:42 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/14/19 126 Hunter Locke (Washington, WV) L 8-2  
12/14/19 126 Mason Casey (Garden Spot) L 10-7 Section: 5th (AAA)
12/17/19 126 Dylan Wenger (Penn Manor) W 1:42 (pin)  
12/19/19 132 Levi Bearinger (Cocalico) W 0:51 (pin)  
1/2/20 126 Keaton Fischer (Conestoga Valley) W 6-4 Section: 6th (AAA)
1/8/20 126 John Hackett (Warwick) W 1:40 (pin)  
1/11/20 126 Cole Wilson (Northeastern) L 0:31 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/11/20 126 Joshua Minners (Milton Hershey) W 1:23 (pin)  
1/11/20 126 Noah Pritchard (East Pennsboro) W 10-0 (major)  
1/11/20 126 Kennard-Dale W Forfeit  
1/11/20 126 Middletown W Forfeit  
1/15/20 126 Manheim Township W Forfeit  
1/22/20 126 Jordan Holland (J.P. McCaskey) W 8-4  
1/24/20 126 Carter Rohrer (Pequea Valley) W 1:10 (pin)  
1/24/20 126 Dylan Demsky (Octorara) W 10-2 (major)  
1/25/20 126 Arik Harnish (Lampeter-Strasburg) L 2-1 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/25/20 126 Clay Gainer (Hempfield) W 7-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/25/20 126 Mason Casey (Garden Spot) L 12-7 Section: 5th (AAA)
1/28/20 126 Tyler Withers (Gettysburg) L 3:43 (pin)  
2/6/20 126 Wendell Jonas (Donegal) W 3:06 (pin)  
2/14/20 126 Deacon Turner (Palmyra) W 0:36 (pin)  
2/14/20 126 Trevor Grassel (Penn Manor) W 5:17 (pin)  
2/15/20 126 Josh Miller (Central Dauphin) L 11-2 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/15/20 126 Joshua Minners (Milton Hershey) W 2:27 (pin)  
2/15/20 126 Trevor Grassel (Penn Manor) W 11-1 (major)  
2/21/20 126 Mason Casey (Garden Spot) L 0:48 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
2/21/20 126 Azmir Ibrahim (Carlisle) W 13-7  
2/22/20 126 Asa Brunk (Mechanicsburg) L 2:31 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)