No photo available

Jackson Houghton

Class of 2021 (Junior)

113, 120

2018-2019: Section 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Solanco (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 113 Matt Rafter (Penn Manor) W 0:37 (pin)  
12/7/18 113 Tom Gradwell (Northeastern) L 10-2 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/7/18 113 Tanner Macbeth (Hamburg) W 2:57 (pin)  
12/7/18 113 Gavin Moxley (Kennard-Dale) W 2:37 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/8/18 113 Dominic Caldwell (Susquenita) W 2:52 (pin)  
12/8/18 113 Anthony Zeplin (Blue Mountain) W 5-0 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/8/18 113 Tom Gradwell (Northeastern) L 4-3 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/8/18 113 Ayden Bertoldi (Hershey) W 5-2  
12/28/18 113 Jake Scaletta (Greater Johnstown) W 5:40 (pin)  
12/28/18 113 Luke Hart (St. Christopher's, VA) L 5:04 (pin)  
12/28/18 113 Montana DeLawder (Gettysburg) W 7-0 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/29/18 113 Kade Bradbury (Washington, WV) W 5-0  
12/29/18 113 Hunter Walk (Tyrone) L 2:03 (pin) District 6-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/2/19 113 Keaton Fischer (Conestoga Valley) W 10-2 (major)  
1/9/19 120 Marshall Adams (Warwick) W 2:41 (pin)  
1/12/19 113 Tom Gradwell (Northeastern) L 7-5 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/12/19 113 Luke Fegley (Middletown) L 5-1 Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 4th
Region SE-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
1/12/19 113 Ethan Missimer (Annville-Cleona) W 1:17 (pin)  
1/12/19 113 Hoang Nguyen (Central Dauphin East) W 0:49 (pin)  
1/12/19 113 Carly Gross (West York) W 1:04 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/16/19 113 Hayden Brennan (Manheim Township) W 0:30 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/23/19 113 J.P. McCaskey W Forfeit  
1/25/19 113 Michael Alvarado (Columbia) W 3:10 (pin)  
1/25/19 113 Tyler Walton (Octorara) W 1:24 (pin)  
1/26/19 113 Keaton Fischer (Conestoga Valley) W 3:27 (pin)  
1/26/19 113 Matthew Inman (Annville-Cleona) L 6-3 Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 7th
Region SE-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
1/30/19 113 Adam Karlie (Dallastown) W 14-12 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/7/19 113 Jansen Flohr (Donegal) W 1:37 (pin)  
2/16/19 113 Hunter Erb (Lampeter-Strasburg) W 14-0 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/16/19 113 Ethan Ketner (Hershey) L 6-3 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/16/19 113 Josiah Lutz (Manheim Central) W 1:38 (pin)  
2/16/19 113 Tanner Stefanick (Penn Manor) L 4-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/22/19 113 Kelvin Rodriguez (Wilson (West Lawn)) L 5:29 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
2/22/19 113 Bodie Rouzer (Waynesboro) L 5-2