No photo available

Dominic Flatt

Class of 2021 (Junior)

106, 113

2017-2018: Section DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Solanco (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/11/19 106 Braden Edwards (Hempfield) W 5:45 (pin)  
12/13/19 106 Jayleah Pletz (Governor Mifflin) W 3:48 (pin)  
12/14/19 106 Chris Gandolfo (Salesianum School, DE) W 2:17 (pin)  
12/14/19 106 John Dooley (St. Joseph's Prep) W 1:34 (pin) Section: 4th
District 12-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/14/19 106 Connor Werner (Bethlehem Liberty) L 3:34 (pin) District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/17/19 106 Penn Manor W Forfeit  
12/19/19 106 Cocalico W Forfeit  
12/27/19 106 Korry Walls (Tyrone) W 4:52 (19-4) (TF)  
12/27/19 106 Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) W 5-2  
12/28/19 106 Kaden Milheim (Warrior Run) L 5-1  
12/28/19 106 James Snyder (Boiling Springs) W 15-1 (major)  
12/28/19 106 Evan Maag (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W SV-1 5-3 District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/28/19 106 Deven Jackson (West Perry) L 7-1 Section: 5th
District 3-AA: 8th
12/28/19 106 Owen Rawls (Nansemond River, VA) W Forfeit  
1/2/20 106 Trent Ruble (Conestoga Valley) W 5:42 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
1/8/20 106 Nico Tocci (Warwick) W 0:20 (pin)  
1/11/20 106 Gabe Sulpizio (Northeastern) W 15-0 2:50 (TF)  
1/11/20 106 Milton Hershey W Forfeit  
1/11/20 106 Major Lewis (East Pennsboro) W 1:13 (pin)  
1/11/20 113 Gavin Moxley (Kennard-Dale) W 0:59 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/11/20 106 Sam Miller (Middletown) W 0:43 (pin)  
1/15/20 106 Josh Hillard (Manheim Township) W 11-8  
1/22/20 106 Javan Christian (J.P. McCaskey) W 0:50 (pin)  
1/24/20 106 Javan Christian (J.P. McCaskey) W 0:38 (pin)  
1/24/20 106 Austin Reiff (Lampeter-Strasburg) W 10-2 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/25/20 106 Owen Lehman (Northern Lebanon) W 1:04 (pin)  
1/25/20 106 Josh Hillard (Manheim Township) W 12-6  
1/28/20 106 Reed Miller (Gettysburg) W 13-3 (major)  
2/6/20 106 Gage Sauder (Donegal) W 2:27 (pin)  
2/14/20 106 Braxton Keiffer (Manheim Central) W 12-4 (major)  
2/15/20 106 Josh Hillard (Manheim Township) L 7-4  
2/15/20 106 Spencer Whitney (Palmyra) W 1:31 (pin)  
2/15/20 106 Austin Reiff (Lampeter-Strasburg) W 7-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/21/20 106 Josh Horst (Governor Mifflin) W 0:44 (pin)  
2/21/20 106 Eli Gregoris (Big Spring) W 4:35 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
2/22/20 106 Caden Dobbins (Dallastown) W 6-5 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/22/20 106 Matt Repos (Central Dauphin) L 14-0 (major)  
3/5/20 106 Vincent Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe) L 2:40 (pin)  
3/5/20 106 Caden Dobbins (Dallastown) W 3-1 SV Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
3/6/20 106 Hayden Cunningham (State College) L 2:21 (pin)