No photo available

Dominic Flatt

Class of 2021 (Junior)

106, 113

2017-2018: Section DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Solanco (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 106 Elizia Juan Lavalais (Coatesville) W 5:40 (pin)  
12/8/18 106 Owen Breidegan (Northern Lebanon) W 3:29 (pin)  
12/8/18 106 Parker Davidson (Hamburg) W 11-7 Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: DNP
12/8/18 106 Cannon Hershey (Oxford Area) W 0:43 (pin)  
12/12/18 113 Giovanni Luciano (Hempfield) W 9-6 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/14/18 106 Dakota Brady (New Oxford) W 1:38 (pin)  
12/15/18 106 Dominic Findora (Downingtown West) L 10-6  
12/15/18 106 Caleb Banzoff (Penn Manor) W 3:32 (pin)  
12/15/18 106 C.J. Boyer (Selinsgrove) W 5-0 District 4-AAA: DNP
12/15/18 106 Joey Asterino (Exeter) W 4:23 (pin)  
12/15/18 106 Dominic Findora (Downingtown West) L 4:39 (pin)  
12/18/18 113 Matt Rafter (Penn Manor) W 2:28 (pin)  
12/20/18 106 Cocalico W Forfeit  
12/28/18 106 Braxton Rice (Spring Grove) W 6-2  
12/28/18 106 Ethan Herr (Donegal) W SV-1 7-5 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/29/18 106 Ethan Renager (James W. Robinson, VA) W 10-5  
12/29/18 106 Michael Dolan (Spring Mills, WV) L 10-0 (major)  
12/29/18 106 Evan Maag (Notre Dame-Green Pond) L 4:54 (pin)  
12/29/18 106 Noah Clawson (Carlisle) L 0:52 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
1/2/19 106 Trent Ruble (Conestoga Valley) W 2:49 (pin)  
1/9/19 106 Sebastian Oliveras (Warwick) W 4:47 (pin)  
1/12/19 106 Northeastern W Forfeit  
1/12/19 106 Krea Scheaffer (Middletown) W 0:17 (pin)  
1/12/19 106 Wade Funck (Annville Cleona) W 0:51 (pin)  
1/12/19 106 Kevin Ninh (Central Dauphin East) W 0:25 (pin)  
1/12/19 106 West York W Forfeit  
1/16/19 106 Micah Sams (Manheim Township) L 1:46 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/23/19 106 J.P. McCaskey W Forfeit  
1/25/19 106 Austin Reiff (Lampeter-Strasburg) W 4:55 (15-0) (TF)  
1/25/19 106 Uriah Warner (Manheim Central) W 4-0  
1/25/19 106 Ethan Missimer (Annville Cleona) W 4:53 (18-3) (TF)  
1/26/19 106 Eric Howe (Lancaster Catholic) W 9-2  
1/26/19 106 Micah Sams (Manheim Township) W 8-1 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/30/19 106 Caden Dobbins (Dallastown) W 6-4  
2/7/19 106 Ethan Herr (Donegal) W 3-1 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/16/19 106 Austin Reiff (Lampeter-Strasburg) W 19-4 6:00 (TF)  
2/16/19 106 Ethan Herr (Donegal) W 4-3 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/16/19 106 Ayden Bertoldi (Hershey) L 1:27 (pin)  
2/22/19 106 Caden Dobbins (Dallastown) W 4-1  
2/22/19 106 Aiden Lewis (Cedar Cliff) L 3:37 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/22/19 106 Ethan Herr (Donegal) W 3-1 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 106 Joey Asterino (Exeter) L 7-4