No photo available

Alejandro Herrera-Rondon

Class of 2021

2019-2020
Weights
132

Stats for 2019-2020 Seneca Valley High School (Varsity)

View Alejandro's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/6/19 132 Gio Iadonisi (Pennridge) W 0:46 (pin)  
12/6/19 132 C.J. Ross (Delaware Valley) W 0:32 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
12/7/19 132 Shermuhammad Sadriddinov (Council Rock South) W 11-0 (major)  
12/7/19 132 Will Betancourt (Manheim Central) W 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
12/11/19 132 Dylan Wolfe (Armstrong) W 0:34 (pin)  
12/13/19 132 Amir Pierce (Smyrna, DE) W 1:28 (pin)  
12/13/19 132 Matt Williams (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, OH) W 3-0  
12/13/19 132 Noah Mis (Mount Carmel, IL) W 7-0  
12/14/19 132 Ethen Miller (Park Hill, MO) L UTB 1-0  
12/14/19 132 Chris Rivera (Lake Highland Prep, FL) W 2-0  
12/14/19 132 Jimmy Carmany (Brecksville-Broadview Heights, OH) W 5-0  
12/18/19 132 Colton Spohn (Butler) W 3:01 (pin)  
12/20/19 132 Vince Lapiana (Kiski Area) W 0:29 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/20/19 132 Hempfield Area W Forfeit  
12/27/19 132 Garet Connor (Forest Hills) W 0:36 (pin) District 6-AA: DNP
12/27/19 132 Brayden Zenni (Archbishop Moeller, OH) W 15-0 4:00 (TF)  
12/27/19 132 Trenton Donahue (DuBois) W 7-2 District 9-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 6th
12/28/19 132 Ian Oswalt (Burrell) W 1-0 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 5th
12/28/19 132 Gabe Willochell (Greater Latrobe) L 2-0 UTB Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
1/8/20 132 Eli Wright (Mars) W 17-2 3:11 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/22/20 132 Ryan Olszewski (Hampton) W 0:15 (pin)  
1/22/20 132 Adam Rohan (North Allegheny) W 1:32 (pin)  
1/25/20 132 Lucas Nolte (Wheeling Park, WV) W 0:43 (pin)  
1/25/20 132 Hunter Shields (Penn Hills) W 2:39 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/25/20 132 Crae Muzykoski (Licking Valley, OH) W 16-0 3:59 (TF)  
1/25/20 132 Dalton Touchinsky (Blue Mountain) W 15-0 3:41 (TF)  
1/29/20 132 Finn Solomon (Franklin Regional) W 5-1 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 2nd
1/29/20 132 Ben Eckenrod (Thomas Jefferson) W 3:13 (pin) Section: 1st (AAA)
2/1/20 132 Jimmy Baxter (Canon-McMillan) W 11-2 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/1/20 132 Cole Homet (Waynesburg Central) W 6-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 7th
2/6/20 132 Owen Woolcott (State College) W 5-0 District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/7/20 132 Blaine Wilson (Nazareth) W 12-0 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP
2/7/20 132 Tyler Faust (Central Dauphin) W 12-0 (major)  
2/8/20 132 Quinn Tobin (Spring-Ford) W 1:52 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/8/20 132 Kenny Herrmann (Bethlehem Catholic) L 4-0 District 11-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 2nd
2/22/20 132 Adam Rohan (North Allegheny) W 1:10 (pin)  
2/22/20 132 Danny Turner (Indiana) W 0:45 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/22/20 132 Kelin Laffey (Pine-Richland) W 5-0 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/28/20 132 Cody Kaufman (Greensburg Salem) W 1:49 (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/28/20 132 Ben Eckenrod (Thomas Jefferson) W 4:34 (pin) Section: 1st (AAA)
2/29/20 132 Cole Homet (Waynesburg Central) W 7-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 7th
2/29/20 132 Gabe Willochell (Greater Latrobe) W 4-2 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
3/5/20 132 Chase Barlow (Strath Haven) W 9-1 (major) Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
3/6/20 132 Trenton Donahue (DuBois) W 12-2 (major) District 9-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 6th
3/7/20 132 Patrick Noonan (Stroudsburg) L 5-4 UTB District 11-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
3/7/20 132 Cole Homet (Waynesburg Central) W 3-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 7th
3/7/20 132 Gabe Willochell (Greater Latrobe) L 6-2 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th