PA-Wrestling.com
Saucon Valley Panthers Wrestling District 11
Colonial League

District 11 AA

Friday, February 22, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

at Bethlehem Freedom HS

Team Standings

(1) Saucon Valley 232.0, (2) Notre Dame-Green Pond 202.0, (3) Wilson Area 177.0, (4) Tamaqua 113.0, (5) Jim Thorpe 93.0, (6) Lehighton 92.0, (7) Mahanoy 90.0, (8) Palisades 86.5, (9) Northwestern Lehigh 83.0, (10) Tri Valley 73.5, (11) Catasauqua 69.0, (12) North Schuylkill 61.0, (13) Palmerton 59.0, (14) Northern Lehigh 53.0, (15) Williams Valley 50.5, (16) Pen Argyl 49.0, (17) Pine Grove 48.0, (18) Allentown Central Catholic 36.5, (19) Salisbury Township 28.0, (20) Schuylkill Haven 14.0, (21) Panther Valley 11.0, (22) Executive Education Academy 5.0

Related Info

Championship Round 1

106 - Cael Markle pinned Aaron Gardner (Palmerton), 0:07

126 - Lucas Sangiuliano (Lehighton) pinned Ryan Gilbert, 0:41

132 - Joshua Jones pinned Michael Sterner (North Schuylkill), 0:55

145 - Nick Rosengrant pinned Chris Cutrona (North Schuylkill), 1:47

152 - Ty Csencsits pinned Sam Stringer (Allentown Central Catholic), 1:33

170 - Jarrett Hirschbeck pinned Dylan Gonyo (Palmerton), 1:52

182 - Braydyn Lugardo pinned Aiden Melber (Palmerton), 0:35

195 - Dane Csencsits pinned Gavin Kreschollek (Palisades), 1:01

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Caden Poff (Wilson Area) dec. Cael Markle, 10-9

113 - Christopher Arciuolo dec. Danny Grigas (North Schuylkill), 8-1

120 - Austin Brett (Catasauqua) pinned Kevin Dyer, 4:19

132 - Joshua Jones pinned Dustin Hunara (Wilson Area), 1:14

138 - Thomas Spirk pinned Leo Andrewsky (Mahanoy), 0:28

145 - Nick Rosengrant won by tech. fall over Caleb Sell (Tamaqua), 17-1 4:58

152 - Ty Csencsits pinned Caleb McDermott (Jim Thorpe), 1:05

160 - Matthew Arciuolo won by tech. fall over Hunter Fierro (Palmerton), 15-0 2:08

170 - Damion Rodriguez (Northern Lehigh) dec. Jarrett Hirschbeck, 7-5

182 - Braydyn Lugardo dec. Carson Krell (Tamaqua), 7-4

195 - Dane Csencsits pinned Dominic Bandle (Northern Lehigh), 0:13

285 - Nickolas Warnke dec. Lavonte Bouie (Catasauqua), 1-0

Consolation Round 1

126 - Ryan Gilbert pinned Nathan Ellan (Northern Lehigh), 0:58

Consolation Round 2

106 - Cael Markle pinned George Pultz (Pen Argyl), 0:53

126 - Blake Harner (Tri Valley) pinned Ryan Gilbert, 1:50

170 - Jarrett Hirschbeck pinned Jared Newhall (Jim Thorpe), 1:32

Championship Semifinals

113 - David Kreidler (Allentown Central Catholic) dec. Christopher Arciuolo, 6-5

132 - Joshua Jones won by tech. fall over Aaron Coccio (Tamaqua), 19-4 5:22

138 - Thomas Spirk dec. Lucas Christman (Palmerton), 3-1

145 - Nathan Haubert (Palisades) dec. Nick Rosengrant, 5-2

152 - Chett Pesta (Williams Valley) dec. Ty Csencsits, 3-0

160 - Matthew Arciuolo won by tech. fall over Aaron Heffron (Tri Valley), 19-3 4:33

182 - Braydyn Lugardo won by forfeit over Austin Williams (Jim Thorpe)

195 - Dane Csencsits pinned Austin Wickham (Wilson Area), 1:12

285 - Bronson Strouse (Tamaqua) dec. Nickolas Warnke, 3-2

Consolation Round 3

106 - Cael Markle pinned Carver Moyer (Salisbury Township), 3:50

120 - Kevin Dyer dec. Mason Brensinger (Northwestern Lehigh), 9-5

170 - Cayden Trimmer (Wilson Area) dec. Jarrett Hirschbeck, 7-5

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Cael Markle dec. Travis Anderson (Pine Grove), 5-4

113 - Christopher Arciuolo dec. Mikey Myers (Williams Valley), 3-1

120 - Lucas Buskirk (Pen Argyl) pinned Kevin Dyer, 1:39

145 - Nick Rosengrant maj. dec. Thomas Allison (Mahanoy), 12-0

152 - Ty Csencsits dec. Joseph Abidelli (Northern Lehigh), 3-1

285 - Nickolas Warnke dec. Roger Russell (Wilson Area), 3-2

Fifth Place

120 - Preston Bauer (Northern Lehigh) pinned Kevin Dyer, 1:37

Third Place

106 - Cael Markle pinned William Schwartz (Jim Thorpe), 1:55

113 - Christopher Arciuolo dec. Danny Grigas (North Schuylkill), 4-1

145 - Nick Rosengrant dec. Chris Whiteman (Lehighton), 7-2

152 - Ty Csencsits dec. Anthony Micci (Wilson Area), 3-2

285 - Derek Hunter (Jim Thorpe) pinned Nickolas Warnke, 4:37

Championship Finals

132 - Joshua Jones pinned Lorenzo Reto (Pen Argyl), 1:27

138 - Thomas Spirk dec. Marckis Branford (Wilson Area), 9-8

160 - Matthew Arciuolo dec. Derek Berlitz (Notre Dame-Green Pond), 7-3

182 - Braydyn Lugardo dec. Alec Snyder (Wilson Area), 4-2

195 - Colin Fegley (Mahanoy) maj. dec. Dane Csencsits, 12-1

Saucon Valley wrestlers in bold.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy