No photo available

Cael Markle

Class of 2022 (Sophomore)

126, 132

2018-2019: District 3rd; Region DNP (AA)
2019-2020: District 4th; Region DNP (AA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Saucon Valley (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/6/19 126 Logan Wolf (South Western) W 1:46 (pin)  
12/7/19 126 Taylor Weaver (Central Mountain) L 4:55 (pin) District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/7/19 126 Chase Crawley (Muncy) W 8-0 (major) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: DNP
12/7/19 126 Jorven Rodriguez (Hazleton Area) W 4-3 District 2-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/7/19 126 Mason Leshock (Line Mountain) L 2:33 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
12/7/19 126 Gabe Gramly (Mifflinburg) W (injury) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
12/10/19 126 Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame-Green Pond) L 3:52 (pin) District 11-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
12/12/19 126 Austin Brett (Catasauqua) W 8-2 District 11-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/18/19 126 Pen Argyl W Forfeit  
12/21/19 126 Reed Fulmer (Malvern Prep) L 7-2  
12/21/19 126 Ethan Renager (James W. Robinson, VA) L 12-1 (major)  
12/28/19 126 Gus Carfagno (Spring-Ford) W 1:20 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/28/19 126 Vinny DeSpirito (Quakertown) W 7-5  
12/29/19 126 Kyle Waterman (Council Rock South) L 2:58 (17-2) (TF) Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
12/29/19 126 Logan Maczko (Phillipsburg, NJ) W 3:50 (pin)  
12/29/19 126 Ethan Paul (Upper Dauphin) W 5-3 Section: 4th
District 3-AA: 6th
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/29/19 126 Griffin Hollingsworth (Garnet Valley) L 3:27 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/29/19 126 Noah Reichelderfer (Northampton) W 2-1  
1/3/20 126 Cody Witzer (Faith Christian Academy) W 1:20 (pin) District 1-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/3/20 126 C.J. Ross (Delaware Valley) W 8-0 (major) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/7/20 132 Southern Lehigh W Forfeit  
1/9/20 126 Caden Poff (Bangor) W 8-5 District 11-AA: 6th
1/11/20 126 Brock Wickline (Avon Grove) W (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/11/20 126 Mason Grodzki (Pennsbury) W 3:00 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/11/20 126 Sean O'Donnell (Central Bucks East) W 13-0 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/11/20 126 Josh Miller (Central Dauphin) L 0:28 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/15/20 132 Dennis Lombardi (Palmerton) L 6-3 District 11-AA: 6th
1/17/20 126 Eli Rogers (Wilson Area) W 1:42 (pin)  
1/22/20 126 Palisades W Forfeit  
1/27/20 126 Blake Sheridan (Wilson Area) W 6-4 District 11-AA: DNP
1/27/20 132 Joshua Bauman (Notre Dame-Green Pond) L 5:05 (pin) District 11-AA: 4th
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/30/20 126 Anthony Russo (Northwestern Lehigh) W (pin)  
2/1/20 126 Palisades W Forfeit  
2/1/20 126 Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame-Green Pond) L 19-3 5:47 (TF) District 11-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
2/6/20 126 Mason Leshock (Line Mountain) W 3:57 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
2/7/20 126 Trent Valovchik (Burrell) W 10-1 (major) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/7/20 126 Liam Foore (Reynolds) L 5-2  
2/8/20 126 Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame-Green Pond) L 15-4 (major) District 11-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
2/8/20 132 Kaleb Miller (Chestnut Ridge) L 5-2  
2/21/20 126 Anthony Russo (Northwestern Lehigh) W 4:31 (pin)  
2/21/20 126 Blake Sheridan (Wilson Area) W 8-0 (major) District 11-AA: DNP
2/22/20 126 David Kreidler (Allentown Central Catholic) L 10-1 (major) District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 8th
2/22/20 126 Gavin Fehr (Catasauqua) W 19-1 3:02 (TF)  
2/22/20 126 Lucas Buskirk (Pen Argyl) L 5-4 District 11-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/28/20 126 Noah Frack (Brandywine Heights) L 5:09 (pin) Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 7th
2/28/20 126 Lincoln Hower (Faith Christian Academy) W 9-1 (major)  
2/29/20 126 Brennan Schisler (Bermudian Springs) W 3-1 Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 8th
2/29/20 126 Lucas Buskirk (Pen Argyl) L 4-3 District 11-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP