District 10 AA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Meadville HS

Team Standings

(1) Corry Area 242.5, (2) General McLane 186.0, (3) Saegertown 184.5, (4) Eisenhower 162.5, (5) Girard 120.0, (6) Cambridge Springs 116.0, (7) Fort LeBoeuf 115.0, (8) Cochranton 102.5, (9) Harbor Creek 83.0, (10) Seneca 72.0, (11) Maplewood 63.0, (12) Union City 61.0, (13) North East 57.5, (14) Northwestern 40.0, (15) Youngsville 36.0, (16) Iroquois 35.5

Championship Round 1

113 - Ethan Nizzi (Eisenhower) pinned Karleigh Steiner, 1:09

120 - Brandon Gaus dec. Isaac McGuire (Fort LeBoeuf), 3-1

145 - Matthew Posego won by tech. fall over Austin Parker (Maplewood), 16-0 5:00

152 - Keegan Rafferty (Harbor Creek) pinned Taylor Schultz, 1:30

170 - Logan Gross (Maplewood) dec. Jacob Reisinger, 4-3

182 - Robert Brown pinned Nathan Ransom (Northwestern), 1:47

195 - Joshua Perrine pinned Ryan Graves (Girard), 1:32

220 - Steven Herring (North East) pinned Hunter Wright, 1:19

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Owen Hershelman pinned Jacob Rodgers (North East), 5:29

120 - Joe Capin (Harbor Creek) pinned Brandon Gaus, 4:40

126 - Alex Kightlinger dec. Jacob Williams (Eisenhower), 4-0

132 - Jaden Reagle pinned Lucas Peterson (Corry Area), 3:42

138 - Kenneth Kiser pinned Matt Cassidy (Harbor Creek), 0:56

145 - Jackson Spires (General McLane) maj. dec. Matthew Posego, 8-0

160 - Landon Caldwell pinned Michael Kuntz (Northwestern), 0:42

182 - Tim Church (Fort LeBoeuf) pinned Robert Brown, 5:22

195 - Marshall Van Tassel (Union City) pinned Joshua Perrine, 1:37

285 - Canyon Smith pinned Xavier Castillo (Cambridge Springs), 2:15

Consolation Round 1

220 - Zachary Baldwin (Girard) pinned Hunter Wright, 0:43

Consolation Round 2

113 - Josh Van Tassel (Fort LeBoeuf) maj. dec. Karleigh Steiner, 13-1

120 - Brandon Gaus dec. Kyle Huya (Cambridge Springs), 7-4

145 - Matthew Posego pinned Ian Lowe (Girard), 2:05

152 - Ryan Slupski (Iroquois) pinned Taylor Schultz, 2:05

170 - Jacob Reisinger pinned Mikael Beaver (Eisenhower), 0:39

182 - Robert Brown dec. Brandon Farley (Iroquois), 8-3

195 - Joshua Perrine pinned John Benninger (Cochranton), 1:25

Championship Semifinals

106 - Lucas Munsee (Corry Area) pinned Owen Hershelman, 3:57

126 - Alex Kightlinger won by forfeit over Drew Johnson (Iroquois)

132 - Jaden Reagle maj. dec. Easton Headman (Eisenhower), 9-0

138 - Kenneth Kiser pinned Justin Boozer (Cochranton), 1:01

160 - Landon Caldwell pinned Abraham Keep (Girard), 4:33

285 - Xavier Reyda (Corry Area) won by tech. fall over Canyon Smith, 16-1 5:44

Consolation Round 3

120 - Gabe Bayle (General McLane) dec. Brandon Gaus, 3-1

145 - Matthew Posego pinned Kyle Myers (Union City), 2:16

170 - Sawyer Lawson (Youngsville) dec. Jacob Reisinger, 5-3

182 - Robert Brown pinned Robert States (Girard), 4:14

195 - Joshua Perrine dec. Zach Barker (Iroquois), 1-0

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Owen Hershelman pinned Gabe Messmer (Girard), 2:51

145 - Matthew Posego dec. Nick Lapinski (Corry Area), 1-0

182 - Robert Brown dec. Kaden Tatters (Cochranton), 6-3

195 - Joshua Perrine dec. Dylan Reed (Maplewood), 6-2

285 - Canyon Smith pinned Jacob DeSimone (Youngsville), 2:33

Seventh Place

120 - Brandon Gaus dec. Zac Beckwith (Union City), 5-4

170 - Ben Campbell (Northwestern) pinned Jacob Reisinger, 0:45

Third Place

106 - Owen Hershelman dec. Anthony Riveria (Eisenhower), 5-2

145 - Josh Bortz (Eisenhower) pinned Matthew Posego, 0:53

182 - Jackson Carico (Cambridge Springs) pinned Robert Brown, 0:55

195 - Jacob Jones (Cambridge Springs) dec. Joshua Perrine, 6-3

285 - Jordan Schell (Girard) dec. Canyon Smith, 4-0

Championship Finals

126 - Connor Pierce (Harbor Creek) maj. dec. Alex Kightlinger, 11-3

132 - Matt Leehan (General McLane) dec. Jaden Reagle, 7-5 SV

138 - Kenneth Kiser dec. Ayden Miller (Cambridge Springs), 9-2

160 - Landon Caldwell dec. Dylan Gourley (Corry Area), 1-0

Saegertown wrestlers in bold.