PA-Wrestling.com
Reynolds Raiders Wrestling District 10
Region 2
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Season Record: 25-1 (0-0 league)

Date Opponent    
Fri. Dec 8
Sat. Dec 9
Walsh Jesuit Ironman Tournament
at Walsh Jesuit High School (OH)
1:00 pm
10:00 am
 
Tue. Dec 12 Franklin W 60-12  
Thu. Dec 14 at Grove City W 68-6  
Sat. Dec 16 Canfield Holiday Dual
at Canfield HS (OH)
details  
  vs. Aurora, OH W 46-16  
  vs. Dover, OH W 66-9  
  vs. Canfield, OH L 34-33  
  vs. Kenston, OH W 69-(-1)  
Tue. Dec 19 West Middlesex W 75-6  
Thu. Dec 21 at Hickory W 55-12  
Sat. Dec 23 at Erie Cathedral Prep W 31-29  
Fri. Dec 29
Sat. Dec 30
Powerade
at Canon-McMillan HS
5th place  
Thu. Jan 4 Slippery Rock W 62-7  
Tue. Jan 9 at Lakeview W 66-11  
Thu. Jan 11 Sharpsville W 60-9  
Wed. Jan 17 Mercer W 55-9  
Sat. Jan 20 Brookville Ultimate Duals
at Brookville HS
details  
  vs. Chestnut Ridge W 45-19  
  vs. Burrell W 48-13  
  vs. Freedom Area W 50-12  
  vs. South Fayette W 63-2  
  vs. Brookville W 44-12  
Wed. Jan 24 Sharon W 74-3  
Sat. Feb 3 District 10 AA Duals
at Sharon HS
details  
  vs. Fort LeBoeuf #
Quarterfinals
W 51-15  
  vs. Eisenhower #
Semifinals
W 52-12  
  vs. Harbor Creek #
Championship Final
W 46-21  
Thu. Feb 8 PIAA Class AA Duals details  
  vs. Honesdale #
Championship Round 1
W 64-6  
Fri. Feb 9 PIAA Class AA Duals details  
  vs. Bishop McDevitt #
Championship Quarterfinals
W 55-9  
  vs. Muncy #
Championship Semifinals
W 40-16  
Sat. Feb 10 PIAA Class AA Duals details  
  vs. Southern Columbia #
Championship Final
W 30-25  
Fri. Feb 16
Sat. Feb 17
District 10 AA Section 2
at Sharon HS
1st place  
Fri. Feb 23
Sat. Feb 24
District 10 AA
at Sharon HS
1st place  
Fri. Mar 2
Sat. Mar 3
North West AA Regional
at Sharon HS
1st place  
Thu. Mar 8
Fri. Mar 9
Sat. Mar 10
PIAA AA Championships
at Giant Center, Hershey
1st place  

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2018 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy