District 3 AAA Section 3

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Mechanicsburg HS

Team Standings

(1) Chambersburg 192.0, (2) Cumberland Valley 191.5, (3) Carlisle 183.5, (4) Northern York 166.0, (5) Red Land 133.0, (6) Cedar Cliff 114.0, (7) Big Spring 99.0, (8) Lower Dauphin 96.0, (9) Shippensburg 95.5, (10) Harrisburg 83.0, (11) Central Dauphin East 48.0, (12) Mechanicsburg 47.0, (13) Greencastle Antrim 35.5, (14) Susquehanna Township 29.0

Championship Round 1

120 - Reese Polulak won by tech. fall over Ayden Minnich (Lower Dauphin), 17-0 3:21

138 - Evan Keefer pinned Aden Floyd (Central Dauphin East), 1:58

152 - Robert Rodgers pinned Tate Ingram (Lower Dauphin), 0:39

170 - Isaiah Auman (Cedar Cliff) won by tech. fall over Camryn VanValen, 19-3 3:31

195 - Cam Metzel pinned Jack Sullivan (Greencastle Antrim), 4:50

285 - Kyle Ritter pinned Aaron Moyer (Lower Dauphin), 0:30

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Wyatt Fox dec. Logan Schmidt (Big Spring), 10-3

120 - Rafael Portilla (Carlisle) maj. dec. Reese Polulak, 11-1

132 - Bryce Brennan pinned Trentin Walker (Carlisle), 0:23

138 - Liam Strouse (Northern York) pinned Evan Keefer, 4:50

152 - Jarrett Wilson (Carlisle) pinned Robert Rodgers, 3:53

160 - Carson Kelly maj. dec. Joseph Carroll (Northern York), 11-3

182 - Michael Stank pinned Aiden Reed (Shippensburg), 4:40

195 - Xavier Evans (Harrisburg) dec. Cam Metzel, 7-4

220 - Travis Armstrong (Central Dauphin East) dec. Nate Smith, 7-0

285 - Sean Hess (Shippensburg) pinned Kyle Ritter, 2:50

Consolation Round 1

170 - Camryn VanValen pinned Seth Hoch (Greencastle Antrim), 1:29

Consolation Round 2

120 - Reese Polulak won by tech. fall over Kobe Shauf (Shippensburg), 17-1 4:42

138 - Brandon Wells (Carlisle) pinned Evan Keefer, 3:46

152 - Robert Rodgers pinned Zachary Lamancusa (Mechanicsburg), 0:57

170 - Camryn VanValen dec. Diesel Koser (Shippensburg), 8-6

195 - Cam Metzel pinned Richard Morris (Shippensburg), 1:57

220 - Nate Smith dec. Nicholas Edwards (Shippensburg), 8-2

285 - Kyle Ritter pinned James Murray (Harrisburg), 6:59

Championship Semifinals

113 - Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley) maj. dec. Wyatt Fox, 9-1

132 - Bryce Brennan dec. John Cunningham (Cedar Cliff), 4-2

160 - Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) pinned Carson Kelly, 4:12

182 - Benjamin Snyder (Lower Dauphin) dec. Michael Stank, 8-6 SV

Consolation Round 3

120 - Reese Polulak dec. Garrett Keener (Greencastle Antrim), 6-4

152 - Robert Rodgers pinned Adam Booze (Greencastle Antrim), 1:46

170 - Camryn VanValen maj. dec. Antonio Zeno (Mechanicsburg), 12-0

195 - Andrew Adams (Big Spring) pinned Cam Metzel, 1:47

220 - Jayden Conners (Mechanicsburg) won by inj. default over Nate Smith, 3-2 2:33

285 - Jeremiah Lecrone (Big Spring) pinned Kyle Ritter, 1:32

Consolation Semifinals

113 - Wyatt Fox pinned Rylan Carter (Chambersburg), 1:52

120 - Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley) dec. Reese Polulak, 6-2

152 - Robert Rodgers dec. Wyatt Hoffman (Big Spring), 6-3

160 - Carson Kelly dec. Levi Krebs (Central Dauphin East), 1-0

170 - Camryn VanValen won by inj. default over Isaiah Auman (Cedar Cliff), 9-5 3:40

182 - Michael Stank dec. Logan Rhoades (Carlisle), 7-0

Fifth Place

120 - Mark Paradine (Cedar Cliff) dec. Reese Polulak, 5-4

Third Place

113 - Wyatt Fox dec. Noah Clawson (Carlisle), 3-1

152 - Jeremie Prograis (Cedar Cliff) dec. Robert Rodgers, 8-3

160 - Colton Zimmerman (Carlisle) maj. dec. Carson Kelly, 16-8

170 - Camryn VanValen dec. Gabriel Hayes (Cumberland Valley), 5-1

182 - Elijah Ikeda (Cedar Cliff) dec. Michael Stank, 3-1 SV

Championship Finals

132 - Bryce Brennan maj. dec. Anthony Colangelo (Chambersburg), 15-6

Red Land wrestlers in bold.