PA-Wrestling.com
Radnor Red Raiders Wrestling District 1
Central League

Church Farm Invitational

Saturday, January 12, 2019

at Church Farm School

Team Standings

(1) Caravel Academy (DE) 234.0, (2) Haverford High 155.0, (3) Westtown School 133.0, (4) Radnor 132.0, (5) Norristown 131.0, (6) Church Farm School 125.0, (7) Glen Mills 99.0, (8) Friends Central 92.0, (9) Tower Hill (DE) 73.0, (10) Conwell Egan 57.0, (11) Germantown Friends 51.0, (12) Abraham Lincoln 49.0, (13) Abington Friends 41.0, (14) George School 33.0, (15) Executive Education Academy 19.0

Related Info

Championship Round 1

170 - Damian Falcone pinned Conrad Vakili (George School), 0:55

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Mason Brown pinned Israel Arthur (Church Farm School), 0:16

113 - Nick LaVine dec. William Jiggetts (Germantown Friends), 6-5

120 - Ethan Gray (Caravel Academy, DE) pinned Giordan Ramondo, 0:45

126 - Andrew Berman (Abington Friends) dec. Tyler Tornoe, 4-2

132 - Chris Henkel pinned Joseph Medina (Church Farm School), 2:38

138 - Kai Mulligan maj. dec. John Antonio (Caravel Academy, DE), 11-2

145 - Noah Rudick (Germantown Friends) pinned Blake Anderson, 3:27

160 - Bobby Hydrisko dec. Clay Lewis (Abington Friends), 7-3

170 - Ethan Potter (Caravel Academy, DE) pinned Damian Falcone, 4:25

195 - Tamir Smith (Glen Mills) pinned Kian Bina, 0:50

220 - Marvins Ravix (Norristown) won by tech. fall over Tom Subak, 5:20

285 - Ifeyan Gavin pinned C.J. May (Abington Friends), 1:05

Championship Semifinals

106 - Michael Kling (Caravel Academy, DE) pinned Mason Brown, 0:23

113 - Kevin Bowne (Caravel Academy, DE) pinned Nick LaVine, 1:10

132 - Dylan Knight (Caravel Academy, DE) pinned Chris Henkel

138 - Ky Jacobs (Tower Hill, DE) pinned Kai Mulligan, 2:34

160 - Anthony Bernieri (Caravel Academy, DE) maj. dec. Bobby Hydrisko, 10-0

285 - Emmanuel Lawal (Church Farm School) pinned Ifeyan Gavin, 3:46

Consolation Round 2

145 - Blake Anderson pinned Elijah Vega (Westtown School), 2:01

170 - Damian Falcone dec. Christian Reyes (Church Farm School), 7-4

195 - Kian Bina pinned Leo Burman (Friends Central), 1:50

Consolation Round 3

120 - Giordan Ramondo pinned An Ngo (Westtown School), 1:00

126 - Griffin Hankin (Westtown School) pinned Tyler Tornoe, 4:01

145 - Blake Anderson pinned Sebastian Vinhais (George School), 2:00

170 - Damian Falcone pinned Anand Raju (Tower Hill, DE), 2:00

195 - Harrison Williams (Westtown School) pinned Kian Bina, 0:45

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Mason Brown pinned Zayd Narvel (Tower Hill, DE), 4:10

113 - Nick LaVine pinned Anthony Lavish (Conwell Egan), 2:31

120 - Shane Crossan (Haverford High) won by inj. default over Giordan Ramondo

132 - Chris Henkel pinned Elijah Pagan-Ocasio (Executive Education Academy), 4:10

138 - Kai Mulligan dec. Michael Ryan (Haverford High), 5-3

145 - Blake Anderson won by disq. over Ted Hughes (Tower Hill, DE)

160 - Bobby Hydrisko maj. dec. Aidan Sheehan (George School), 11-1

170 - Chris Carter (Norristown) pinned Damian Falcone, 2:43

220 - Jack DeVuono (Westtown School) maj. dec. Tom Subak, 13-4

285 - Elisha Arauz (Westtown School) won by disq. over Ifeyan Gavin

Fifth Place

120 - Giordan Ramondo pinned Jaxson Burden (George School), 1:22

220 - Tom Subak dec. Dawit Kahesay (Church Farm School), 1-0

285 - Ifeyan Gavin pinned Malik Eppinger (Glen Mills), 2:18

Third Place

106 - Ryan Kelly (Conwell Egan) pinned Mason Brown, 1:32

113 - Jack Lacianca (Haverford High) pinned Nick LaVine, 1:26

132 - Jack Shea (Westtown School) dec. Chris Henkel, 4-2

138 - Kai Mulligan dec. Edwin Kent (Church Farm School), 6-4

145 - Noah Rudick (Germantown Friends) dec. Blake Anderson, 3-0

Radnor wrestlers in bold.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy