No photo available

Domenic DeFalco

Class of 2021 (Junior)

132, 138, 145

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 1:
3 RD
138 pounds
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 4th; Region 5th; State DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 3rd; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Quakertown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/16/17 132 A.J. Burkhart (Athens) W 11-8 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
12/16/17 132 Nophir Harrell (North Penn) W 1:50 (pin)  
12/16/17 132 Harrison Bernhard (Northwestern Lehigh) W 2-1 District 11-AA: 6th
12/16/17 132 David Krokowski (Wyoming Valley West) L 6-3 District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/17/17 132 A.J. Burkhart (Athens) L 8-2 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
12/17/17 132 Christian Sodano (Cary Academy, NC) W 10-8  
12/20/17 145 Isaac Avellino (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 4:55 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/22/17 138 Teddy Zielinski (Pennridge) W 1:05 (pin)  
12/28/17 132 Machias Magill (Delaware Valley) W 4:48 (pin) District 2-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/28/17 132 Josh Mason (Blue Mountain) L 1:21 (pin) District 11-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
12/28/17 132 Grant Swann (Cocalico) W 6-2 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/28/17 132 Drew Clearie (Nazareth) L 7-3  
1/3/18 132 Joshua Hong (Upper Dublin) W 0:55 (pin)  
1/6/18 132 Michael Torres (Bethlehem Liberty) L 12-6 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 138 Aiden Toussaint (Whitehall) W 0:52 (pin)  
1/6/18 138 Northern Lehigh W Forfeit  
1/6/18 132 Dylan Baldwin (Emmaus) W 0:21 (pin)  
1/10/18 138 A.J. Vegas (Hatboro-Horsham) W 1:41 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/18/18 132 John Vy (Cheltenham) W 1:13 (pin)  
1/20/18 132 Anthony Mangione (Stroudsburg) L 10-4  
1/20/18 132 Mitch Byers (Downingtown West) W 4-1 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/20/18 132 Quion Harris (Belmont Charter) W 0:33 (pin)  
1/20/18 132 Luis Lozada (Garnet Valley) W 0:41 (pin)  
1/24/18 132 Arthur Hunt (Upper Moreland) W 2:43 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/25/18 132 Tyler McCutchen (Owen J. Roberts) W 4-3  
1/31/18 132 Jack Quigg (Springfield Township) W 3:15 (pin) District 1-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/3/18 132 Central Bucks West W Forfeit  
2/3/18 138 Matthew Tompson (Central Bucks East) W 2:22 (pin)  
2/3/18 132 Bryce Dunkelberger (Carlisle) W 17-2 3:05 (TF)  
2/12/18 138 Peter Sweeney (Wissahickon) W 16-2 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 132 Owen Dowling (Wissahickon) W 1:18 (pin)  
2/17/18 132 Michael Clarkson (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 9-0 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 132 Josh Kim (Hatboro-Horsham) W 1:56 (pin)  
2/24/18 132 Shane Thompson (Council Rock North) L 4-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 132 Austin Saba (Neshaminy) W 2-1 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 132 Dominic Stoughton (Central Bucks South) W 3-4 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/24/18 132 Shane Thompson (Council Rock North) L 5-3 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 132 Jarek Svanson (Upper Perkiomen) W 4:37 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 132 Caden Mareno (Unionville) L 13-4 (major)  
3/3/18 132 Roberto Lesser (Harriton) W 8-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 132 John Bosio (Avon Grove) W 2:28 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 132 Kibwe McNair (Methacton) L 2-0 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 132 Shane Thompson (Council Rock North) W 4-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/8/18 132 Garrett Reinsfelder (Shaler) L 7-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/8/18 132 Andrew Stark (Erie Cathedral Prep) L 5-1 District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 4th