No photo available

Demond Thompson

Class of 2020 (Senior)

132, 138, 145

2018-2019: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 5th (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Pottstown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 138 Omari Thevenin (Solebury School) W 0:22 (pin)  
12/7/18 138 Dennis Belleh (Overbrook) W 5-4 Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 6th
12/8/18 138 Chris Walker (Upper Moreland) L 2:53 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/8/18 138 Vinnie Corradetti (Haverford School) W 13-2 (major)  
12/8/18 138 Dennis Belleh (Overbrook) W 2-1 Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 6th
12/12/18 138 Zachary Englehardt (Owen J. Roberts) W 7-5  
12/15/18 138 Michael Sweeney (Archbishop Wood) W 1:15 (pin)  
12/15/18 138 Dan Tommarelli (Springfield Delco) W 7-5 Section: DNP
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/15/18 138 Lukas Richie (Downingtown East) L 16-0 5:52 (TF) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
12/19/18 145 Brian Stevens (Pottsgrove) W 0:27 (pin)  
1/5/19 132 Braedan Amole (Octorara) L 4-2  
1/5/19 138 Josh Schwartz (Hatboro-Horsham) W 1:02 (pin)  
1/5/19 138 Justin Tran (West Chester Henderson) W 4-3 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/5/19 132 Brandon Borton (Exeter) W 6-5 Section: 6th (AAA)
1/5/19 138 Mark Colon (Schuylkill Valley) W 1:51 (pin)  
1/9/19 138 Angelo Franzone (Phoenixville) W 8-5  
1/16/19 132 Ayden Cheng (Upper Merion) W 13-5 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/23/19 132 Pope John Paul II W Forfeit  
1/26/19 132 Joe Andraos (Strath Haven) W 9-0 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/26/19 132 Zahkee Williams (Central High) W 0:52 (pin)  
1/26/19 132 Christian Reed (Penncrest) L 6-4  
1/30/19 132 Mike Milkowich (Upper Perkiomen) W 1:58 (pin)  
2/2/19 132 Jack Shea (Westtown School) W 8-1  
2/2/19 132 Seth Hoopes (Octorara) L 3-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
2/2/19 132 Bryan Metz (Wallenpaupack) W 0:56 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
2/2/19 132 Academy Park W Forfeit  
2/9/19 132 Gunner Mullin (Central Bucks West) W 0:39 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/9/19 132 Isaiah Tucker (Norristown) L 11-4 Section: 5th (AAA)
2/9/19 132 John Richter (Upper Moreland) W 9-0 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/22/19 132 Brayden Crawford (Souderton) W 0:17 (pin)  
2/22/19 132 Nathan Reinhart (Upper Perkiomen) W 5:14 (pin)  
2/23/19 132 Morgan Lofland (Conestoga) L 8-5 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/23/19 132 Josh Cerrito (Pottsgrove) W 5:20 SV (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/23/19 132 Alex Johns (Spring-Ford) W 3-2  
3/1/19 132 Christian Reed (Penncrest) L 2:42 (pin)  
3/2/19 132 Christian Hodges (Lower Merion) L 7-0 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th