Chris Sheetz

Chris Sheetz

Class of 2007

112, 119, 125

2003-2004: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 3rd; State 6th (AAA)
2004-2005: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 2nd; State 1st (AAA)
2005-2006: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 6th (AAA)
2006-2007: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 3rd (AAA)

Stats for 2005-2006 Upper Perkiomen (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/9/05 112 Adam Wallander (Archbishop Moeller, OH) W 1:08 (pin)
1/6/06 119 Lou Ney (Berwick) W 1:38 (pin)
1/28/06 119 Joe Stanzione (Blair Academy, NJ) W 2:18 (pin)
1/11/06 119 Fred Rodgers (Boyertown) L 3-1 OT RO
12/17/05 119 Todd Koch (Caesar Rodney, DE) W 2:37 (pin)
12/10/05 112 Nikko Triggas (Campolindo, CA) L 14-3 (major)
12/3/05 112 Colin Johnston (Canon McMillan) L 3-1
3/3/06 119 Kevin Laurinaitis (Central Bucks East) W 4:35 (pin)
3/11/06 119 Matt Kyler (Clearfield) L 5-3
1/7/06 119 Colonial Forge W Forfeit
1/7/06 119 Rain Garletts (Connellsville) W N/A (pin)
2/24/06 119 Keelan Quinn (Council Rock North) W 1:06 (pin)
2/4/06 119 Rob Vollrath (Council Rock South) W 10-5
3/11/06 119 Billy Chamberlain (Cumberland Valley) L 3-2
2/3/06 119 D.J. Evans (Downingtown West) W 4:22 (pin)
2/10/06 119 David Whitaker (DuBois) W 14-2 (major)
2/11/06 119 Jeff Dorsey (Easton) W 2:10 (pin)
12/23/05 119 Brandon Veres (Easton) W 11-3 (major)
12/18/05 119 Walker Faison (Frank W. Cox, VA) L 9-2
1/7/06 119 Matt Rosen (Great Bridge, VA) W 8-7 OT RO
12/17/05 119 Rudy Chelednik (Greensburg Central Catholic) W 3:54 (pin)
3/9/06 119 Rudy Chelednik (Greensburg Central Catholic) W 4-3
1/6/06 119 Mark Blowers (Hanover, VA) W 0:55 (pin)
1/26/06 119 Jay McQuaid (Harry S. Truman) W 1:43 (pin)
1/6/06 119 Lewin Romero (Hayfield, VA) W 0:33 (pin)
1/6/06 119 Matthew Oufiero (James W. Robinson, VA) W 1:55 (pin)
12/18/05 119 Matt Bonson (Lewistown) L 2:08 (pin)
3/10/06 119 Matt Bonson (Lewistown) W 3:51 (pin)
3/4/06 119 Jon Neafsey (Lower Merion) W 2:23 (pin)
12/9/05 112 Matt Reynolds (Marion Catholic, OH) W 2:56 (pin)
12/17/05 119 Danny Whitenak (Mount St. Joseph, MD) W 4-3
2/11/06 119 Andrew Flegler (Nazareth) W 13-5 (major)
12/21/05 119 Dex Lederer (Neshaminy) W 5-1
2/25/06 119 Dex Lederer (Neshaminy) W 4-2
3/4/06 119 Dex Lederer (Neshaminy) W 5:55 (pin)
2/18/06 119 Mike Incollingo (North Penn) W 1:04 (pin)
3/11/06 119 Jason DeLuca (Northern York) L 5-3
2/1/06 119 Illiya Tracy (Owen J. Roberts) W 2:18 (pin)
12/10/05 112 Brandon Wilson (Parkersburg High, WV) L 5:17 OT (pin)
2/18/06 119 Justin York (Pennridge) W 1:33 (pin)
2/3/06 119 Brian Martinowich (Pennsbury) W 1:26 (pin)
1/20/06 119 Hassan Elghawy (Perkiomen Valley) W 1:19 (pin)
1/4/06 125 Clayton Kaier (Phoenixville) W 0:58 (pin)
1/18/06 125 Kevin Weber (Pottsgrove) W 4:36 (TF)
1/14/06 125 Jarred Haring (Pottstown) W 10-2 (major)
1/21/06 119 Eric Rosencranz (Quakertown) W 2-1
2/25/06 119 Eric Rosencranz (Quakertown) W Forfeit
2/18/06 119 Eric Rosencranz (Quakertown) W 3:05 (injury)
12/14/05 119 John Martin (Spring-Ford) W 2:39 (pin)
1/14/06 125 Bobby Burns (St. Pius X) W 5:51 (pin)
12/10/05 112 Dennis Roche (University School, OH) W 11-7
1/28/06 119 Robert Barley (Valley Central, NY) W 2:32 (pin)
12/10/05 112 Rich Knotek (Walsh Jesuit, OH) W 5:39 (pin)
1/7/06 119 Nick Garber (Waynesburg Central) W 2:42 (pin)