PA-Wrestling.com
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals Wrestling District 11
Eastern Pennsylvania Conference

PIAA AAA Championships

Thursday, March 7, 2019 - Friday, March 8, 2019 - Saturday, March 9, 2019

at Giant Center, Hershey

Team Standings

(1) Bethlehem Catholic 93.0, (2) Erie Cathedral Prep 89.0, (3) Nazareth 81.0, (4) Kiski Area 76.0, (5) Franklin Regional 70.5, (6) Northampton 67.5, (7) Cedar Cliff 54.0, (8) Council Rock North 53.0, (9) Council Rock South 50.0, (9) Seneca Valley 50.0, (11) Chambersburg 48.0, (11) Hempfield Area 48.0, (13) Owen J. Roberts 46.0, (14) Easton 44.0, (15) Canon McMillan 42.0, (16) DuBois 39.0, (17) Lower Dauphin 35.0, (18) Bethlehem Liberty 31.0, (18) Selinsgrove 31.0, (20) Mount Lebanon 30.0, (21) Stroudsburg 28.0, (21) Susquehanna Township 28.0, (23) Mifflin County 26.0, (24) Northern York 24.0, (24) Norwin 24.0, (24) Upper St. Clair 24.0, (27) William Tennent 22.0, (28) Souderton 21.5, (28) Spring-Ford 21.5, (30) Belle Vernon 21.0, (31) Central York 20.0, (31) Peters Township 20.0, (33) State College 19.0, (33) Sun Valley 19.0, (35) Carlisle 18.0, (35) Dallastown 18.0, (35) Hershey 18.0, (38) North Hills 17.5, (38) Thomas Jefferson 17.5, (40) Connellsville 17.0, (40) Waynesburg Central 17.0, (42) Boyertown 16.0, (42) Downingtown West 16.0, (42) East Stroudsburg South 16.0, (42) Greater Latrobe 16.0, (46) Hazleton Area 15.0, (47) West Chester Henderson 14.0, (48) Bellefonte 12.0, (48) Mars 12.0, (48) Red Land 12.0, (51) Cumberland Valley 11.0, (51) Manheim Central 11.0, (51) Northeast High 11.0, (51) St. Mary's 11.0, (51) Strath Haven 11.0, (56) Gettysburg 10.0, (56) Neshaminy 10.0, (58) Mariana Bracetti Academy 9.0, (58) Unionville 9.0, (60) Bethel Park 8.0, (60) Dallas 8.0, (60) Garnet Valley 8.0, (60) Hampton 8.0, (60) Quakertown 8.0, (60) Shikellamy 8.0, (66) Central Dauphin 7.0, (66) Penn Trafford 7.0, (66) Penncrest 7.0, (66) Spring Grove 7.0, (66) West Scranton 7.0, (66) Wilson (West Lawn) 7.0, (72) Bradford 6.5, (73) Bangor 6.0, (73) Methacton 6.0, (73) Pocono Mountain East 6.0, (73) South Fayette 6.0, (73) Susquehannock 6.0, (73) West Chester East 6.0, (79) Armstrong 5.0, (79) Hollidaysburg 5.0, (81) Altoona 4.0, (81) Avon Grove 4.0, (81) Bensalem 4.0, (81) Cranberry 4.0, (81) Delaware Valley 4.0, (81) Downingtown East 4.0, (81) Emmaus 4.0, (81) Erie McDowell 4.0, (81) Father Judge 4.0, (81) Governor Mifflin 4.0, (81) Great Valley 4.0, (81) Greensburg Salem 4.0, (81) Lower Merion 4.0, (81) North Allegheny 4.0, (81) Plymouth Whitemarsh 4.0, (81) Pottsville 4.0, (81) Williamsport 4.0, (81) Wissahickon 4.0, (99) Cedar Crest 3.0, (99) Harry S. Truman 3.0, (99) North Penn 3.0, (99) Southern Lehigh 3.0, (103) Dover 2.0, (103) Mechanicsburg 2.0, (103) Oxford Area 2.0, (103) Penn Manor 2.0, (103) Pennridge 2.0, (103) Shippensburg 2.0, (103) South Western 2.0, (103) West Allegheny 2.0, (111) Coatesville 1.0, (111) Meadville 1.0, (111) Pine-Richland 1.0, (111) Scranton 1.0, (115) Ambridge 0.0, (115) Big Spring 0.0, (115) Brashear 0.0, (115) Central Mountain 0.0, (115) Clearfield 0.0, (115) Conestoga 0.0, (115) Daniel Boone 0.0, (115) Garden Spot 0.0, (115) Harriton 0.0, (115) Juniata 0.0, (115) Marple Newtown 0.0, (115) Northeastern 0.0, (115) Ridley 0.0, (115) Trinity 0.0, (115) Upper Darby 0.0, (115) Wallenpaupack 0.0, (115) Waynesboro 0.0, (115) West Chester Rustin 0.0, (115) Wyoming Valley West 0.0, (134) Harrisburg -1.0

Related Info

Preliminaries

138 - Steven Storm pinned Roberto Lesser (Harriton), 5:38

Championship Round 1

138 - Ed Scott (DuBois) pinned Steven Storm, 4:37

Consolation Round 2

138 - Steven Storm dec. Tye Weathersby (Central Dauphin), 5-1

Consolation Round 3

138 - Ty Linsenbigler (Hempfield Area) dec. Steven Storm, 9-4

Pocono Mountain East wrestlers in bold.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy