No photo available

Mikey Hollar

Class of 2023 (Freshman)

106

2019-2020: District DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Pocono Mountain East (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/7/19 106 Blue Ridge W Forfeit  
12/7/19 106 Johnatan Alston (Wallenpaupack) W 3:54 (pin)  
12/7/19 106 Jaden Pepe (Wyoming Area) L 21-5 (TF)  
12/7/19 106 Montrose W Forfeit  
12/7/19 106 Sayre W Forfeit  
12/11/19 106 Wilfred Jimenez (Whitehall) L 3-1 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/13/19 106 Marco Albanese (Emmaus) L 2-0  
12/18/19 106 Josh Jasionowicz (Stroudsburg) L 12-4 (major) District 11-AAA: 6th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/20/19 106 Zach Borzio (Quakertown) L 2:54 (pin)  
12/20/19 106 Michael Campanaro (West Morris Central, NJ) L 2-0  
12/27/19 106 Isaac Landis (Canton) L 4-0 Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
12/27/19 106 Ryan Cooper (Dallas) W :37 (pin)  
12/28/19 106 Bradyn Genello (Scranton Prep) W 2:32 (pin)  
12/28/19 106 Nick Harder (Montrose) L 2-0 OT District 2-AA: 4th
12/28/19 106 John Dooley (St. Joseph's Prep) W 4-0 Section: 4th
District 12-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/10/20 106 Nicholas Gorman (North Allegheny) L 17-2 4:34 (TF)  
1/10/20 106 Tanner Quackenbush (St. Mary's) W 4:49 (pin)  
1/10/20 106 Hunter Geibel (Commodore Perry) W Forfeit  
1/11/20 106 Chase Burke (Benton) L 10-2 (major)  
1/15/20 106 Tommy Silberman (Allentown Allen) W 1:55 (pin)  
1/16/20 106 Alex Villanueva (Allentown Dieruff) W 1:39 (pin)  
1/21/20 106 Carson Wagner (Northampton) L 14-3 (major)  
1/22/20 106 Charlie Bunting (Nazareth) L 24-9 (TF)  
1/23/20 106 Thomas Ruiz (East Stroudsburg South) W 5:15 (pin)  
1/25/20 106 Alex Reese (Pocono Mountain West) W 1:38 (pin)  
1/29/20 106 Alex Reese (Pocono Mountain West) W 3:19 (pin)  
2/21/20 106 Wilfred Jimenez (Whitehall) L 12-2 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP
2/21/20 106 Tommy Silberman (Allentown Allen) W 2:00 (pin)  
2/22/20 106 Carson Wagner (Northampton) L 10-1 (major)