No photo available

Marco DiBattista

Class of 2018

120, 126

2014-2015: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 1st; District 5th (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 2nd; District 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Plymouth Whitemarsh (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/9/17 126 Luke Duthie (LaSalle) W 3-0  
12/9/17 126 Chris Henkel (Radnor) W 15-0 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/9/17 126 Anthony Colella (William Tennent) L 5-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
12/13/17 126 Corey Celenza (West Chester East) W 5-1 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
12/16/17 126 Palisades W Forfeit  
12/16/17 126 Marckis Branford (Wilson Area) W 9-6 District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
12/16/17 126 Elijah Hernandez (Pocono Mountain East) W 5-4 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 126 Hudson Pase (West Branch) W 15-0 3:54 (TF) District 6-AA: DNP
12/16/17 126 East Stroudsburg North W Forfeit  
12/20/17 126 Josh Stahl (Quakertown) W 1-0 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
12/23/17 126 Aiden Malley (Strath Haven) W 1:49 (pin)  
12/28/17 120 Nick Geary (Brandywine Heights) W 0:40 (pin)  
12/28/17 120 Owen Rohrer (Penn Manor) W 8-1 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/29/17 120 Seth Hoopes (Octorara) W 5-0 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/29/17 120 Ryan Berstler (Middletown) W 3-0 Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 5th
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/10/18 126 Owen Hoy (Springfield Township) W 1:14 (pin)  
1/12/18 126 Jared Pines (Northwest, MD) W Forfeit  
1/12/18 126 Mark Tong (Long Reach, MD) W 15-0 4:00 (TF)  
1/13/18 126 Reese Kilcarr (Reservoir, MD) W 16-0 2:47 (TF)  
1/13/18 126 Anthony Caruso (Cape Henlopen, DE) W 14-4 (major)  
1/17/18 126 Angelina Tocchet (Upper Dublin) W 0:51 (pin)  
1/24/18 126 Aly Yankanich (Hatboro-Horsham) W 0:21 (pin)  
1/27/18 126 Matt Fritz (Wissahickon) W 5:44 (pin)  
1/31/18 126 Cheltenham W Forfeit  
2/3/18 126 Norristown W Forfeit  
2/7/18 126 Upper Moreland W Forfeit  
2/17/18 126 Brayden Druger (Wissahickon) W 15-3 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 126 Josh Stahl (Quakertown) L 5-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
2/24/18 126 Anthony Colella (William Tennent) W 4-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/24/18 126 Gunnar Fuss (Harry S. Truman) L 10-8 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/24/18 126 Colton Jordan (Neshaminy) L 4-2  
2/24/18 126 Sam Beckett (Souderton) L 3-1