No photo available

Marco DiBattista

Class of 2018

106

2014-2015: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 1st; District 5th (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 2nd; District 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2014-2015 Plymouth Whitemarsh (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2013-2014 Post-Season
12/6/14 106 Jordan Howard (Avon Grove) W 1:59 (pin)  
12/6/14 106 Trevor Beresford (Penncrest) W 5:43 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/6/14 106 Ryan Lewis (Central Bucks South) W 10-0 (major)  
12/6/14 106 Adam Cooper (West Chester Rustin) W 3-0  
12/10/14 106 Grant Rubin (Norristown) W 1:40 (pin)  
12/17/14 106 Upper Merion W Forfeit  
12/29/14 106 Jack Drummond (Lampeter-Strasburg) W 0:38 (pin)  
12/29/14 106 Alex Centeno (Governor Mifflin) W 10-6 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/30/14 106 Chris Lawson (Southern Regional, NJ) W 3-1  
12/30/14 106 Reaves Arnold (Chantilly, VA) L 5-0  
1/3/15 106 Joshua Britton (Shamokin) W 15-0 4:00 (TF)  
1/3/15 106 Jonathan Bradbury (Reading) W 0:30 (pin)  
1/3/15 106 Jeovanni Vazquez (Allentown Dieruff) W 0:36 (pin)  
1/3/15 106 Josh Mason (Blue Mountain) L 9-3  
1/3/15 106 Cedar Crest W Forfeit  
1/7/15 106 Wissahickon W Forfeit  
1/14/15 106 Jamie Prince (Upper Dublin) W 0:51 (pin)  
1/17/15 106 Wyomissing W Forfeit  
1/17/15 106 Josiah Gehr (Cocalico) W 3:09 (pin)  
1/17/15 106 Hempfield W Forfeit  
1/17/15 106 East Pennsboro W Forfeit  
1/17/15 106 Jake Frock (Red Lion) L 7-4 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/22/15 106 Mike McKinney (Council Rock South) L 4-3  
1/24/15 106 Jeremy Gannon (Chichester) W 0:22 (pin)  
1/24/15 106 Mike Megahan (Neshaminy) W 4-2  
1/24/15 106 Daniel Howerton (Pine Grove) W 16-1; 5:08 (TF)  
1/24/15 106 Mason Bennett (Twin Valley) W 1:27 (pin)  
1/28/15 106 Cheltenham W Forfeit  
1/29/15 106 Springfield Township W Forfeit  
2/4/15 106 Amanda Walker (Upper Moreland) W 1:44 (pin)  
2/14/15 106 Amanda Walker (Upper Moreland) W 3:10 (pin)  
2/14/15 106 Grant Rubin (Norristown) W 2:33 (pin)  
2/21/15 106 Brett Horne (Downingtown East) W 8-5  
2/21/15 106 Logan Reigel (Kennett) W 6-4 SV  
2/21/15 106 Brett Kaliner (West Chester Rustin) L 13-3 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
2/27/15 106 Brandon Meredith (Spring-Ford) W 7-3  
2/27/15 106 Aidan Burke (Council Rock North) L 7-1 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/28/15 106 Vince Tavani (Haverford High) L 9-2 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP