Allegheny County Championships

Friday, January 14, 2022 - Saturday, January 15, 2022

at Fox Chapel HS

Team Standings

(1) North Allegheny 222.5, (2) Quaker Valley 209.0, (3) Plum 198.5, (4) Pine-Richland 195.5, (5) Thomas Jefferson 168.5, (6) Highlands 162.0, (7) Bethel Park 156.0, (8) Chartiers Valley 149.5, (9) Fox Chapel 140.5, (10) Montour 127.0, (11) North Hills 114.0, (12) Baldwin 108.5, (13) South Fayette 101.5, (14) Mount Lebanon 90.5, (15) Hampton 82.5, (16) Moon 71.0, (16) Pittsburgh Central Catholic 71.0, (18) Carlynton 70.0, (19) Shaler 58.0, (20) McKeesport 45.5, (21) Keystone Oaks 41.0, (22) Carrick 37.0, (23) West Mifflin 36.5, (24) Brashear 34.0, (25) Elizabeth Forward 33.5, (26) South Park 33.0, (27) Upper St. Clair 31.5, (28) Avonworth 30.0, (29) Penn Hills 27.0, (30) Taylor Allderdice 24.0, (31) Obama Academy 19.0, (32) Gateway 17.5, (33) Riverview 14.0, (34) Perry Traditional Academy 0.0

Championship Round 1

113 - Carson Yocca pinned Luke Chrissis (Avonworth), 1:18

120 - Mason Kernan (Bethel Park) pinned Stephen Thompson, 3:43

120 - Dylan Overcash pinned Elijah Herzog (Avonworth), 1:03

126 - Trent Reese pinned Benjamin Workmaster (Keystone Oaks), 1:53

126 - Antonino Walker pinned Ny'Hier Williams (Brashear), 1:16

132 - Vincent Citrano won by tech. fall over Dae'viere Logan (Perry Traditional Academy), 21-5 3:06

138 - Charlie Campbell pinned Jacob Cable (Shaler), 4:57

145 - Dakoda Pisano pinned Hasan Badaruddin (Upper St. Clair), 0:55

160 - Jack Tongel pinned Dominic Digiacomo (South Fayette), 1:01

172 - Andrew Claassen pinned Blake Davis (Baldwin), 0:37

215 - Brian Finnerty (Thomas Jefferson) pinned Frank Macioce, 2:53

Consolation Round 1

120 - Stephen Thompson pinned Donnell Woodson (Brashear), 2:41

Championship Round 2

106 - Rylen Campbell won by tech. fall over Landon Jackson (Elizabeth Forward), 18-3 2:18

113 - Sam Snyder pinned Arontay Heningcamp (Gateway), 4:46

113 - Carson Yocca won by tech. fall over Jaidon Jones (Carrick), 17-2 3:15

120 - Owen Klodowski (Baldwin) maj. dec. Dylan Overcash, 9-0

126 - Dylan Coy (North Allegheny) pinned Trent Reese, 0:56

126 - Antonino Walker pinned Kaden Salvatore (North Hills), 1:15

132 - Vincent Citrano pinned Quinn Foster (Pine-Richland), 3:17

138 - Charlie Campbell pinned Gavin Pollock (Thomas Jefferson), 5:16

145 - Travis Stipetich (North Allegheny) won by tech. fall over Dakoda Pisano, 15-0 4:31

160 - Jack Tongel pinned Donovan Mitchell (Carlynton), 0:47

172 - Andrew Claassen pinned Victorius Sankofa (Taylor Allderdice), 0:47

285 - Olandis Freeman pinned Shepard Turk (Thomas Jefferson)

Consolation Round 2

120 - Dylan Overcash pinned Cay'Son Simpkins (West Mifflin), 1:47

120 - Stephen Thompson dec. Montrell Johnson (Highlands), 8-5

126 - Trent Reese pinned Mason Maxwell (Carrick), 2:30

145 - Dakoda Pisano pinned Mario DelRosario (Baldwin), 4:46

215 - Frank Macioce pinned Ethan Zahner (Riverview), 0:38

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Rylen Campbell pinned Landon Funk (Fox Chapel), 2:17

113 - Aiden Bench (Bethel Park) dec. Carson Yocca, 3-1

113 - Jack Kazalas (Quaker Valley) pinned Sam Snyder, 3:26

126 - Brandon Krul (Quaker Valley) dec. Antonino Walker, 6-3

132 - Vincent Citrano dec. Nyzair Burt (West Mifflin), 9-5

138 - Peter Chacon (Montour) pinned Charlie Campbell, 1:17

160 - Jack Tongel dec. Keith Mincin (Baldwin), 5-3 SV

172 - Andrew Claassen dec. Tyler Shields (Upper St. Clair), 11-7

285 - Joseph Schneck (Pine-Richland) pinned Olandis Freeman, 3:23

Consolation Round 3

120 - Dylan Overcash dec. Gavin Novak (Chartiers Valley), 6-0

120 - Aaryn Edwards (Carlynton) dec. Stephen Thompson, 3-2

126 - Trent Reese dec. Ben Schneider (North Hills), 4-3

145 - Dakoda Pisano pinned Luke Hollywood (Avonworth), 2:46

215 - Frank Macioce pinned Aceyn Ausbrook (Gateway), 2:33

Consolation Round 4

113 - Sam Snyder dec. William Bentrim (North Allegheny), 3-0

113 - Carson Yocca pinned Youssef Abdelsalam (Fox Chapel), 2:13

120 - Luke Dunlap (South Fayette) won by tech. fall over Dylan Overcash, 19-3 2:28

126 - Antonino Walker pinned Trent Reese, 1:49

138 - Charlie Campbell pinned Ashton Sadowski (Chartiers Valley), 4:17

145 - Dakoda Pisano dec. Brady Fitz (Thomas Jefferson), 5-3

215 - Frank Macioce pinned Marcus Wahila (Taylor Allderdice), 1:21

285 - Olandis Freeman pinned Zachary Werner (McKeesport), 3:16

Championship Semifinals

106 - Rylen Campbell dec. Ejiro Montoya (Mount Lebanon), 3-2

132 - Vincent Citrano dec. Nathan Monteparte (North Allegheny), 5-1

160 - Adam Rohan (North Allegheny) maj. dec. Jack Tongel, 13-3

172 - Mason Diemert (Quaker Valley) pinned Andrew Claassen, 1:41

Consolation Round 5

113 - Rhamil Islamov (Baldwin) dec. Sam Snyder, 7-0

113 - Jonathan Baiano (South Fayette) pinned Carson Yocca, 1:31

126 - Antonino Walker pinned Andrew Price (Pittsburgh Central Catholic), 2:56

138 - Colton Kotouch (McKeesport) won by tech. fall over Charlie Campbell, 15-0 3:14

145 - Cordan McDonnell (Bethel Park) dec. Dakoda Pisano, 9-7

215 - Andrew Szymczak (North Hills) dec. Frank Macioce, 5-3

285 - Noah Leslie (Highlands) pinned Olandis Freeman, 1:49

Consolation Semifinals

126 - Antonino Walker dec. Dylan Bruce (Elizabeth Forward), 3-2

160 - Jacob Lukez (Pine-Richland) dec. Jack Tongel, 7-2

172 - Alan Wolfe (Hampton) pinned Andrew Claassen, 2:26

Seventh Place

113 - Sam Snyder won by forfeit over Carson Yocca

138 - Logan Chedwick (West Mifflin) dec. Charlie Campbell, 7-5

145 - Maxwell Kimbrough (Pittsburgh Central Catholic) maj. dec. Dakoda Pisano, 11-2

215 - Gabe Castner (Moon) won by inj. default over Frank Macioce, 0-0 1:28

285 - Olandis Freeman pinned Nate Glock (Hampton), 0:39

Fifth Place

160 - Jack Tongel pinned Sebastian Lopez (North Hills), 2:20

172 - Andrew Claassen pinned Trevor Katz (Fox Chapel), 4:04

Third Place

126 - Brandon Krul (Quaker Valley) dec. Antonino Walker, 6-3

Championship Finals

106 - Casey Walker (North Allegheny) dec. Rylen Campbell, 10-6

132 - Vincent Citrano dec. Maddox Shaw (Thomas Jefferson), 3-2

Plum wrestlers in bold.