No photo available

Jack Darlington

Class of 2024 (Junior)

2021-2022
Weights
106, 113

Stats for 2021-2022 Penns Valley High School (Varsity)

View Jack's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/11/21 113 Kayli Redmond (Southmoreland) W 1:16 (pin)  
12/11/21 106 Meyersdale W Forfeit  
12/11/21 106 Dylan Klim (Derry Area) W 15-1 (major) Section: 3rd (AA)
12/11/21 106 Glendale W Forfeit  
12/11/21 106 Shane Rachael (Bellwood Antis) W 0:48 (pin)  
12/14/21 106 Liam Simpson (Huntingdon) W 4-2  
12/17/21 106 Zach Burch (Bedford) W 1:55 (pin)  
12/17/21 106 Quinn Kennedy (Archbishop Ryan) W 0:47 (pin)  
12/17/21 106 Kaden Shay (South Williamsport) W 11-2 (major)  
12/18/21 106 Joseph Longhi (Mount Pleasant) W 5:41 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: DNP
12/18/21 106 Aiden Beimel (St. Mary's) L 4-3  
12/21/21 106 Tyrone W Forfeit  
1/4/22 106 Cameron Garcia (Bellefonte) W 1:30 (pin)  
1/5/22 106 Mifflinburg W Forfeit  
1/7/22 106 Cadyn Shetler (Maplewood) W 4:51 (pin)  
1/8/22 106 Carter Beck (Saegertown) L 7-2  
1/8/22 106 Travis Huya (Saegertown) W 9-4  
1/8/22 106 Ben Fuller (Meadville) W 9-2  
1/12/22 106 Gavin Guenot (Bald Eagle Area) W 16-1 (TF)  
1/18/22 106 Sam McDonald (Philipsburg-Osceola) W 3:29 (pin)  
1/20/22 106 West Branch W Forfeit  
1/25/22 106 Carson Krupka (Hollidaysburg) W 11-1 (major)  
1/28/22 106 Bryden Letendre (Sheffield) W 1:55 (pin)  
1/28/22 106 Camron Rabich (Sharpsville) W 1:02 (pin)  
1/28/22 106 Teige Berger (General McLane) W 5-1  
1/29/22 106 Elijah Brosius (Cranberry) L 6-0  
1/29/22 106 Issac Meyers (Peters Township) W 0:26 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/29/22 106 Sierra Chiesa (Northwestern) L 6-2  
2/1/22 113 Terren Bookwalter (Mount Union) W 11-2 (major)  
2/1/22 106 Bald Eagle Area W Forfeit  
2/8/22 106 Xavier Lutz (Clearfield) W 0:22 (pin)  
2/18/22 106 Alexander Roles (Richland) W 1:16 (pin)  
2/18/22 106 Isaiah Shilcosky (Forest Hills) W 6-2 SV Section: 2nd
District 6-AA: DNP
2/19/22 106 Korry Walls (Tyrone) L 1:25 (pin) Section: 1st
District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 6th
2/19/22 106 Gavin Guenot (Bald Eagle Area) W 3:54 (pin)  
2/19/22 106 Mason Beatty (Mount Union) L 14-1 (major) Section: 2nd
District 6-AA: DNP
3/4/22 106 Shawn Robertson (Fort Cherry) W 9-2  
3/4/22 106 Easton Mull (Chestnut Ridge) L 1:05 (pin)  
3/5/22 106 Isaiah Shilcosky (Forest Hills) W 4-0 Section: 2nd
District 6-AA: DNP
3/5/22 106 Dylan Klim (Derry Area) W 0:54 (pin) Section: 3rd (AA)
3/5/22 106 Korry Walls (Tyrone) L 2:17 (pin) Section: 1st
District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 6th
3/5/22 106 Mason Beatty (Mount Union) L 7-1 Section: 2nd
District 6-AA: DNP
3/10/22 106 Major Lewis (Trinity) L 10-4 Section: 4th
District 3-AA: DNP
3/10/22 106 Korry Walls (Tyrone) L 12-2 (major) Section: 1st
District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 6th