Logan Green

Logan Green

Class of 2020 (Senior)

160, 170, 182

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 1:
3 RD
195 pounds
2016-2017: Section 3rd; District DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 2nd; District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 2nd; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Pennridge (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/8/17 170 Matt Ward (Exeter) W 6-1  
12/8/17 170 Michael Gradwell (Spring-Ford) W 6-0 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 6th
12/9/17 170 Nik Korbich (Council Rock South) W 3-0 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/9/17 170 Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley) W TB-1 10-6  
12/16/17 170 Austin Filippone (Garnet Valley) W 0:49 (pin)  
12/16/17 170 Anthony Ferraioli (Paramus, NJ) W 4:28 (pin)  
12/16/17 170 Gino Barratta (Danbury, CT) L 3-2  
12/16/17 170 Julian Ramirez (Blair Academy, NJ) L 1:46 (pin)  
12/22/17 182 Max Russell (Quakertown) W 3-0 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 6th
12/28/17 170 Bobby Barr (Blue Mountain) W 1:01 (pin)  
12/28/17 170 Jake Marnell (Hazleton Area) W 11-1 (major) District 2-AAA: 6th
12/28/17 170 Dominic Falcone (Easton) W 7-0  
12/29/17 170 Joshua Talijan (Bethlehem Liberty) W 10-0 (major)  
12/29/17 170 Caleb Clymer (Northwestern Lehigh) L 5-0 District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 3rd
1/3/18 182 Central Bucks South W Forfeit  
1/7/18 170 Gannon Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) W 5:17 (pin)  
1/7/18 170 Malvern Prep W Forfeit  
1/7/18 170 Ryan Buchko (Harry S. Truman) W 1:12 (pin)  
1/10/18 170 Adam Hicks (Central Bucks East) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/13/18 160 Gavin Brazanskas (Delaware Valley) W 1:16 (pin)  
1/13/18 160 Gaven Krazer (Easton) L 4-2 SV District 11-AAA: DNP
1/13/18 160 Peter Eklund (Council Rock South) L Med. Forfeit  
1/31/18 160 Shamil Aladinov (William Tennent) W 11-1 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/17/18 160 Shamil Aladinov (William Tennent) W 0:30 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/17/18 160 Patrick O'Neill (North Penn) L 6-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/24/18 160 Hunter Williams (Upper Moreland) W 1:08 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/24/18 160 Gunner Spain (Neshaminy) W 6-1 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/24/18 160 Zach Fisher (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 8-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/24/18 160 Patrick O'Neill (North Penn) L 5-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/3/18 160 John Crawford (Strath Haven) L 6-5 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 160 Ray Martin (West Chester Henderson) L Forfeit Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th