District 6 AA

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Altoona HS

Team Standings

(1) Glendale 175.5, (2) Bald Eagle Area 164.5, (3) Huntingdon 158.5, (4) Forest Hills 155.5, (5) Penns Valley 150.5, (6) Westmont Hilltop 149.0, (7) Philipsburg-Osceola 145.0, (8) St. Joseph's Academy 136.0, (9) Tyrone 111.0, (10) Marion Center 106.5, (11) Bellwood Antis 97.5, (12) Richland 95.0, (13) Mount Union 81.5, (14) West Branch 73.5, (15) Central 72.5, (16) Central Cambria 58.5, (17) Ligonier Valley 56.0, (18) Cambria Heights 55.0, (19) Claysburg Kimmel 49.0, (20) Penn Cambria 48.0, (21) Blairsville 30.0, (22) United 28.0, (23) Southern Huntingdon 24.0, (24) Bishop McCort 22.0, (25) Moshannon Valley 18.0, (26) Juniata Valley 13.0

Championship Round 1

152 - Alex Dunkelberger pinned Darius Shaw (Bishop McCort), 5:17

Consolation Round 2

152 - Alex Dunkelberger pinned Jermaine Myers (Tyrone), 3:43

Championship Round 2

113 - Nick Coudriet pinned James Brown (Ligonier Valley), 1:24

120 - Ashton Sipes (Tyrone) maj. dec. Nick Bryan, 14-4

126 - Caden Reamer (Huntingdon) dec. Scott Frantz, 7-1

132 - Gabriel Dunkelberger maj. dec. Alex Richner (Moshannon Valley), 10-2

138 - Chase Chapman maj. dec. John Myers (West Branch), 11-3

145 - Austin Foster pinned Aaron Myers (West Branch), 4:56

152 - Aiden Taylor (Bellwood Antis) pinned Alex Dunkelberger, 4:32

160 - Hunter Weitoish pinned Brayden DiPaola (Richland), 3:58

170 - Gage Peters (Huntingdon) won by tech. fall over Dominic Shaw, 21-3 5:40

195 - Parker Moore pinned Killian McWhorter (Ligonier Valley), 0:32

220 - Tyler Anderson pinned Dalton Gable (Forest Hills), 1:30

285 - Chase Klinger pinned Mike Dawson (Central Cambria), 3:37

Consolation Round 3

120 - Nick Bryan pinned Cole Hicks (Southern Huntingdon), 0:49

126 - Scott Frantz pinned Caden Scott (Southern Huntingdon), 4:58

152 - Alex Dunkelberger pinned Levi Brown (Claysburg Kimmel), 1:37

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Easton Toth (Forest Hills) maj. dec. Nick Coudriet, 8-0

132 - Brock McMillen (Glendale) maj. dec. Gabriel Dunkelberger, 14-1

138 - Chase Chapman maj. dec. Dustin Flinn (Forest Hills), 11-2

145 - Cooper Warshel (Richland) maj. dec. Austin Foster, 11-1

160 - Hunter Weitoish pinned Noah Foltz (Bald Eagle Area), 5:42

195 - Parker Moore pinned Clayton Arnold (Mount Union), 5:27

220 - Tyler Anderson pinned Rylee Brungart (Penns Valley), 5:28

285 - Evan Pellegrine (Bellwood Antis) pinned Chase Klinger, 0:19

Consolation Round 4

113 - Nick Coudriet dec. Ethan Zukus (Richland), 6-1

120 - Nick Bryan dec. Tony DiPaola (Forest Hills), 7-5

126 - Daniel Lazer (Central Cambria) pinned Scott Frantz, 3:36

132 - Gabriel Dunkelberger maj. dec. Morgan McDivitt (Huntingdon), 18-5

145 - Austin Foster pinned Nathan Little (Penn Cambria), 0:44

152 - Drew Koleno (Bald Eagle Area) dec. Alex Dunkelberger, 12-6

170 - Jacob Davis (Penn Cambria) dec. Dominic Shaw, 6-3

285 - Chase Klinger pinned Nathan Beers (Moshannon Valley), 1:26

Championship Semifinals

138 - Clayton Royer (Penns Valley) pinned Chase Chapman, 5:23

160 - Hunter Weitoish dec. Ethan Marcozzi (Bishop McCort), 4-3 SV

195 - Seth Dudurich (Glendale) dec. Parker Moore, 11-9

220 - Jake Ryan (Mount Union) pinned Tyler Anderson, 2:58

Consolation Round 5

113 - Bryce Beatty (Mount Union) pinned Nick Coudriet, 4:58

120 - Nick Bryan maj. dec. Caden Chilcote (Mount Union), 12-2

132 - Roy Dunn (Westmont Hilltop) dec. Gabriel Dunkelberger, 3-0

145 - Austin Foster dec. Jalen Kovac (Cambria Heights), 6-1

285 - Max Clevenger (United) dec. Chase Klinger, 3-2

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Ashton Sipes (Tyrone) maj. dec. Nick Bryan, 10-1

138 - Chase Chapman maj. dec. Cade Keithley (Claysburg Kimmel), 17-4

145 - Noah Korenoski (Westmont Hilltop) maj. dec. Austin Foster, 9-0

195 - Parker Moore pinned Dominic Caracciolo (Bellwood Antis), 4:59

220 - Gabriel Kennedy-Citeroni (Blairsville) dec. Tyler Anderson, 2-0

Seventh Place

113 - Nick Coudriet pinned Justin Darlington (Penns Valley), 1:28

132 - Cole Claycomb (Claysburg Kimmel) dec. Gabriel Dunkelberger, 5-2

285 - Chase Klinger pinned Wyatt Holsinger (Central), 2:24

Fifth Place

120 - Tanner Kushner (Westmont Hilltop) maj. dec. Nick Bryan, 14-0

145 - Tristan Rutter (Glendale) won by tech. fall over Austin Foster, 16-0 4:19

220 - Austin Wagner (Penn Cambria) dec. Tyler Anderson, 2-1

Third Place

138 - Chase Chapman dec. Allen Mangus (Richland), 5-1

195 - Parker Moore dec. Zachary Peck (Huntingdon), 15-8

Championship Finals

160 - Keegan Rothrock (St. Joseph's Academy) dec. Hunter Weitoish, 9-7 SV

Philipsburg-Osceola wrestlers in bold.