No photo available

Jesse Combs

Class of 2008

130, 135

2004-2005: Section 2nd; District 5th; Region DNP (AAA)
2006-2007: Section 1st; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2007-2008: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2007-2008 Oxford Area (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/7/07 135 Ryan Statler (Delone Catholic) W 3:57 (pin)
12/7/07 135 Joey Potts (Salesianum School, DE) W 5-1
12/8/07 135 Will Resnick (Penncrest) L 9-7
12/8/07 135 Jared Becker (Ephrata) W 6-5
12/8/07 135 Bryar Robinson (Kennard-Dale) W 8-1
12/16/07 135 Phil Racciato (Pen Argyl) W 11-6
12/28/07 135 Kody Hassinger (Lewistown) W 3:26 (pin)
12/28/07 135 Jordan Dibich (James River, VA) W 16-0 3:01 (TF)
12/28/07 135 Jake O'Hara (Crestwood) L 15-2 (major)
12/29/07 135 Rich Adams (Annandale, VA) W 4-0
12/29/07 135 Gareth Cooper (Spring-Ford) W 4-3
12/29/07 135 Jon Giorgio (Exeter) W 8-5
1/3/08 135 Brett Flynn (Garnet Valley) W 0:45 (pin)
1/5/08 135 Kris Sandgren (Wissahickon) W 10-1 (major)
1/5/08 135 Springfield Delco W Forfeit
1/5/08 135 Ken Maicher (Bensalem) W (TF)
1/5/08 135 Joe Mazzi (LaSalle) W N/A
1/5/08 135 Unionville W Forfeit
1/9/08 135 Iain Grigsby (Kennett) W 11-6
1/12/08 135 Mike Calantoni (Wilson Area) W 16-4 (major)
1/12/08 135 Matt Frederick (Catasauqua) W 3:44 (pin)
1/12/08 135 Shane Rand (Northeast Catholic) W (TF)
1/12/08 135 Justin Hunsberger (Salisbury Township) L N/A Default
1/12/08 135 Sam Pietrantuono (Bergen Catholic, NJ) L OT TB3
1/16/08 130 Gary Magill (Great Valley) W 12-8
1/23/08 135 Jason Stoltzfus (Octorara) W 5:00, 19-3 (TF)
1/30/08 135 Zander Adams (Unionville) W 4:43 (pin)
2/2/08 135 Lucas Bragg (Conestoga Valley) W 16-5 (major)
2/6/08 135 Nick Michaels (West Chester Rustin) W 18-3 (TF)
2/7/08 130 Quinn Caliendo (West Chester Henderson) W 10-2 (major)
2/7/08 130 Anthony Madanat (Downingtown West) W 9-2
2/16/08 130 Greg Thurston (West Chester Rustin) W 19-3; 3:41 (TF)
2/16/08 130 Andrew Christy (Conestoga) W 13-5 (major)
2/16/08 130 Andrew Mariani (Penncrest) W 9-2
2/23/08 130 Anthony Madanat (Downingtown West) W 7-0
2/23/08 130 Mason Popham (Unionville) W 10-6
2/23/08 130 Alex Pellicciotti (Boyertown) L 8-7
2/29/08 130 Mike McStravick (Upper Perkiomen) W 10-2 (major)
3/1/08 130 Josh Dziewa (Pennsbury) L 3-0
3/1/08 130 Matt Rust (Quakertown) W 10-4
3/1/08 130 Jason Hirsh (Council Rock South) L 4-3
3/6/08 130 Zack Zummo (Plum) L 3-2
3/6/08 130 Kenny Stank (Central Dauphin) L 15-7 (major)