PA-Wrestling.com
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Wrestling District 1
Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pioneer Athletic Conference Championships

Saturday, February 18, 2017

at Boyertown HS

Team Standings

(1) Owen J. Roberts 216.0, (2) Boyertown 215.0, (3) Methacton 172.0, (4) Spring-Ford 152.0, (5) Norristown 137.5, (6) Perkiomen Valley 102.0, (7) Upper Perkiomen 87.5, (8) Pottstown 78.0, (9) Pottsgrove 65.0, (10) Phoenixville 36.5, (11) Upper Merion 31.0, (12) Pope John Paul II 15.0

Related Info

Championship Round 1

113 - Eric Shanahan dec. Liam Donovan (Methacton), 6-2

126 - Connor Leister dec. Colin Taylor (Spring-Ford), 6-0

152 - Ricky McCutchen pinned Zachary Griffin (Pottstown), 1:35

182 - Griffin Gerber pinned Jakob Sterling (Perkiomen Valley), 1:30

220 - Avery Shivak (Pottsgrove) pinned Dylan Bauer, 2:28

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Justin Altrogge (Norristown) won by tech. fall over David Forrest, 17-1 5:45

113 - Brandon Meredith (Spring-Ford) pinned Eric Shanahan, 2:58

120 - Luke Resnick pinned Robert Richards (Pottstown), 1:25

126 - Jakob Campbell (Boyertown) pinned Connor Leister, 0:44

132 - Antonio Petrucelli pinned Drew Balek (Methacton), 2:28

138 - Cole Meredith maj. dec. Oscar Granese (Spring-Ford), 14-6

145 - Daniel Mancini pinned Michael Wallence (Phoenixville), 1:04

152 - Chris Berry (Boyertown) dec. Ricky McCutchen, 8-2

160 - Ryan Resnick pinned Jacob Sturm (Perkiomen Valley), 0:10

170 - Jacob Miller (Boyertown) dec. Jason Zollers, 2-1

182 - Elijah Jones (Boyertown) pinned Griffin Gerber, 0:34

195 - Nick Duliakas pinned Connor Sullivan (Methacton), 0:28

285 - Alejandro Acosta pinned Isaac Hanna (Pottsgrove), 3:40

Championship Semifinals

120 - Luke Resnick maj. dec. Chase Banyai (Pottsgrove), 14-1

132 - Antonio Petrucelli pinned Jarek Svanson (Upper Perkiomen), 5:44

138 - Cole Meredith pinned Matt Koresko (Upper Merion), 5:08

145 - Daniel Mancini won by tech. fall over Drew Rowley (Perkiomen Valley), 16-1 5:30

160 - Ryan Resnick pinned Michael Blakemore (Methacton), 0:34

195 - Nick Duliakas won by tech. fall over Michael Porreca (Boyertown), 16-0

285 - Tonee Ellis (Methacton) dec. Alejandro Acosta, 3-1 SV

Consolation Round 2

113 - Eric Shanahan maj. dec. Robert Strawley (Pottsgrove), 9-1

126 - Connor Leister dec. Jorge Carmona (Methacton), 9-7

152 - Ricky McCutchen pinned Bryan Bendig (Pope John Paul II), 2:45

170 - Jason Zollers pinned Josh Adams (Upper Merion), 0:38

182 - Griffin Gerber pinned Ryan Stead (Pope John Paul II), 1:26

220 - Gavin Euker (Perkiomen Valley) pinned Dylan Bauer, 2:19

Consolation Semifinals

106 - David Forrest pinned Caleb Sargent (Pottstown), 3:45

113 - Eric Shanahan pinned Ryan O'Donnell (Pope John Paul II), 1:25

126 - Connor Leister pinned Josh Cerrito (Pottsgrove), 0:52

152 - Ricky McCutchen pinned Tim Cheng (Upper Merion), 1:27

170 - Jason Zollers maj. dec. Willie Mathis (Perkiomen Valley), 11-0

182 - Griffin Gerber dec. Salaam McNair (Methacton), 8-3

Fifth Place

106 - David Forrest dec. Quinn Tobin (Spring-Ford), 2-0

113 - Stephen Coleman (Perkiomen Valley) dec. Eric Shanahan, 5-1

126 - Isaiah Tucker (Norristown) dec. Connor Leister, 8-2

152 - Ricky McCutchen maj. dec. Hunter Ricci (Perkiomen Valley), 14-1

170 - Jason Zollers dec. Jack Files (Spring-Ford), 2-1 SV

182 - Griffin Gerber pinned Jakob Sterling (Perkiomen Valley), 4:33

Third Place

285 - Tom Doyle (Pottstown) dec. Alejandro Acosta, 6-4

Championship Finals

120 - David Campbell (Boyertown) dec. Luke Resnick, 2-1 TB

132 - Eric Fuentes (Norristown) dec. Antonio Petrucelli, 9-2

138 - Dylan Henry (Methacton) dec. Cole Meredith, 3-2

145 - Bryce Reddington (Methacton) dec. Daniel Mancini, 5-0

160 - Ryan Resnick dec. Jacob Folk (Upper Perkiomen), 11-4

195 - Nick Duliakas pinned Skylar McLeod (Pottsgrove), 1:18

Owen J. Roberts wrestlers in bold.

Copyright © 2017 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy