PA-Wrestling.com
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Wrestling District 1
Pioneer Athletic Conference

2017 PIAA Class AAA Duals

Participating Teams
Archbishop Wood 0-1
Bethlehem Catholic 4-1
Boyertown 1-2
Canon McMillan 2-2
Carrick 0-1
Cedar Cliff 1-2
Central Dauphin 1-2
Central Mountain 2-2
Council Rock South 2-2
Cumberland Valley 0-1
Downingtown West 0-1
DuBois 0-2
Erie Cathedral Prep 4-2
Exeter 1-2
Father Judge 0-2
Hazleton Area 0-2
Kiski Area 5-1
Nazareth 4-0
North Allegheny 3-2
Owen J. Roberts 2-2
Monday, February 6th, 2017
6:00 PM - Pigtail Round at Carrick HS
North Allegheny 73, Carrick 6 boxscore  
7:00 PM - Pigtail Round at Central Dauphin HS
Central Dauphin 40, Downingtown West 21 boxscore  
7:00 PM - Pigtail Round at Owen J. Roberts HS
Owen J. Roberts 46, Archbishop Wood 21 boxscore  
7:30 PM - Pigtail Round at Nazareth MS
Bethlehem Catholic 54, Cumberland Valley 12 boxscore  
Thursday, February 9th, 2017
6:00 PM - Championship Round 1 at Giant Center
Council Rock South 30, Canon McMillan 29 boxscore  
Erie Cathedral Prep 42, DuBois 22 boxscore  
Cedar Cliff 43, Hazleton Area 16 boxscore  
Nazareth 53, Owen J. Roberts 13 boxscore  
8:00 PM - Championship Round 1 at Giant Center
Exeter 36, Boyertown 26 boxscore  
North Allegheny 45, Father Judge 12 boxscore  
Kiski Area 52, Central Dauphin 11 boxscore  
Bethlehem Catholic 49, Central Mountain 12 boxscore  
Friday, February 10th, 2017
10:00 AM - Consolation Round 1 at Giant Center
Owen J. Roberts 45, Hazleton Area 27 boxscore  
Boyertown 42, Father Judge 22 boxscore  
Canon McMillan 46, DuBois 14 boxscore  
Central Mountain 33, Central Dauphin 26 boxscore  
12:00 PM - Championship Quarterfinals at Giant Center
North Allegheny 36, Exeter 26 boxscore  
Council Rock South 31, Erie Cathedral Prep 25 boxscore  
Nazareth 46, Cedar Cliff 18 boxscore  
Bethlehem Catholic 38, Kiski Area 18 boxscore  
6:00 PM - Consolation Round 2 at Giant Center
Canon McMillan 42, Exeter 21 boxscore  
Kiski Area 56, Owen J. Roberts 13 boxscore  
Central Mountain 34, Cedar Cliff 21 boxscore  
Erie Cathedral Prep 42, Boyertown 22 boxscore  
8:00 PM - Championship Semifinals at Giant Center
Nazareth 45, Council Rock South 19 boxscore  
Bethlehem Catholic 50, North Allegheny 23 boxscore  
Saturday, February 11th, 2017
9:00 AM - Consolation Round 3 at Giant Center
Kiski Area 29, Canon McMillan 24 boxscore  
Erie Cathedral Prep 40, Central Mountain 15 boxscore  
11:00 AM - Consolation Semifinals at Giant Center
Kiski Area 42, Council Rock South 14 boxscore  
Erie Cathedral Prep 27, North Allegheny 26 boxscore  
1:00 PM - Championship Finals at Giant Center
Nazareth 30, Bethlehem Catholic 29 boxscore  
1:00 PM - Third Place at Giant Center
Kiski Area 41, Erie Cathedral Prep 21 boxscore  
Copyright © 2017 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy