No photo available

David Forrest

Class of 2020 (Senior)

113

2016-2017: Section 5th (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 3rd; District 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Owen J. Roberts (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/9/17 113 Liam Farrell (Dallas) W 1:08 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
12/9/17 113 Griffin Hollingsworth (Garnet Valley) W 12-2 (major)  
12/9/17 113 Matthew Maloney (Bethlehem Liberty) L 17-9 (major) District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 5th
12/9/17 113 Daniel Baskin (Harry S. Truman) W 3:58 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/9/17 113 Brendan Smith (Boyertown) W 3:06 (pin)  
12/13/17 113 Zoe Earle (Pottstown) W 0:25 (pin)  
12/15/17 113 Mason Herrera (Boiling Springs) W 3:15 (pin) Section: 4th (AA)
12/15/17 113 Cullen Day (Phillipsburg, NJ) L 1:05 (pin)  
12/15/17 113 Jacob Keller (Exeter) W 1:27 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/16/17 113 Chase Stehman (Boyertown) W 4:52 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
12/16/17 113 Braden Ricchini (Council Rock South) L 8-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/20/17 113 Pope John Paul II W Forfeit  
12/21/17 113 Souderton W Forfeit  
12/29/17 113 Timothy Uhler (New Oxford) L 6-4 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/29/17 113 Roland Mills (Huntingdon) W 6-3 District 6-AA: DNP
12/30/17 113 Tye Weathersby (Central Dauphin) W 7-1 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/30/17 113 Johnny Shreffler (Central Mountain) L 12-6 District 6-AAA: 5th
12/30/17 113 Evan Chapman (Northern York) W 2:15 (pin)  
1/3/18 113 Phoenixville W Forfeit  
1/17/18 113 P.J. Kakos (Perkiomen Valley) W 15-5 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/20/18 113 Norristown W Forfeit  
1/24/18 113 Brendan Smith (Boyertown) W 3:38 (pin)  
1/25/18 113 Corey Cope (Quakertown) L 11-3 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/31/18 113 Corey Morabito (Methacton) L 11-7 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/2/18 113 Quinn Tobin (Spring-Ford) W 9-3 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/2/18 113 Jimmy King (West Chester Rustin) W 7-1  
2/7/18 113 Quinn Tobin (Spring-Ford) W 7-6 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 113 Quinn Tobin (Spring-Ford) L 8-3 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 113 Julianna Figueroa (Pottstown) W 2:14 (pin)  
2/17/18 113 P.J. Kakos (Perkiomen Valley) W 4:08 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/17/18 113 Quinn Tobin (Spring-Ford) W 4-0 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 113 Donald Reimer (Haverford High) W 1:26 (pin)  
2/24/18 113 Kevin Puliti (Garnet Valley) W 2:59 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 113 Jared Kuhns (Upper Perkiomen) L 13-7 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/24/18 113 Morgan Lofland (Conestoga) W 4:34 (pin)  
2/24/18 113 P.J. Kakos (Perkiomen Valley) L 6-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/3/18 113 Dominic Chaclas (Unionville) L 15-8 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
3/3/18 113 Corey Cope (Quakertown) L 8-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th