No photo available

Jason Zollers

Class of 2018

2017-2018
Weights
170, 182

Stats for 2017-2018 Owen J. Roberts High School (Varsity)

View Jason's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/9/17 170 Steven Newell (Dallas) L 9-5 District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 6th
12/9/17 170 Garnet Valley W Forfeit  
12/9/17 170 Kevin Hennessy (Bethlehem Liberty) W 7-3  
12/9/17 170 Harry S. Truman W Forfeit  
12/9/17 170 Evan Mortimer (Boyertown) W 6-3 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/13/17 170 Justice Harris (Pottstown) W 2:46 (pin)  
12/15/17 170 Matt Ward (Exeter) W 10-4  
12/15/17 170 Ed Mapes (Wyalusing) L 2-1 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 6th
12/15/17 170 Nathan Latimer (West Chester Henderson) W 2:40 (pin)  
12/16/17 170 Cayden Connolly (General McLane) W 14-4 (major) District 10-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 170 Tyler Gross (Seneca Valley) L 3-2 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/20/17 170 Pope John Paul II W Forfeit  
12/21/17 170 Cole Ragusa (Souderton) W 25-10 5:26 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/29/17 170 Matt Ward (Exeter) W 7-4  
12/29/17 170 Dan Dugan (Father Judge) W 7-2 Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/30/17 170 Zachary Jones (Rock Ridge, VA) W 4-1  
12/30/17 170 Steven Newell (Dallas) W 6-4 SV District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 6th
1/3/18 170 Alex Washington (Phoenixville) W 20-5 5:00 (TF)  
1/10/18 170 Upper Perkiomen W Forfeit  
1/13/18 170 Dominic Falcone (Easton) L 8-7  
1/13/18 170 Jimmy Sinclair (Boyertown) W 4:17 (pin)  
1/13/18 170 Colin Wexler (Kingsway, NJ) W 11-4  
1/13/18 170 Jarrett Canfield (Stroudsburg) W 4-1 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/14/18 170 Brandon Green (Paulsboro, NJ) L 1:51 (pin)  
1/17/18 170 Hunter Ricci (Perkiomen Valley) W (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/20/18 170 Norristown W Forfeit  
1/24/18 170 Jimmy Sinclair (Boyertown) W 1:57 (pin)  
1/25/18 182 Kyle Oeldjen-Bruns (Quakertown) W 0:50 (pin)  
1/31/18 182 Jack McGowan (Methacton) W (pin)  
2/2/18 170 Michael Gradwell (Spring-Ford) W 8-5 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/2/18 170 Collin Hurley (West Chester Rustin) W 2:47 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/7/18 170 Spring-Ford W Forfeit  
2/17/18 170 William Rochon (Methacton) W 0:27 (pin)  
2/17/18 170 Michael Gradwell (Spring-Ford) W Forfeit Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/17/18 170 Anthony Yacovetti (Upper Merion) W 13-7  
2/24/18 170 Shane McAdams (Haverford High) W 0:01 (injury) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 170 Bryce Thompson (Phoenixville) W 18-6 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/24/18 170 Brett Burns (Strath Haven) W 12-4 (major)  
3/3/18 170 Maximus Hale (Downingtown West) L 5-4 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 170 Anthony Yacovetti (Upper Merion) W 13-5 (major)  
3/3/18 170 Noah Harvey (Chichester) W 17-7 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/3/18 170 Nik Korbich (Council Rock South) W 3-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 170 Tyler Mousaw (Unionville) L 8-3 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/8/18 170 Jesse Quatse (Greensburg Salem) L 7-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/8/18 170 Andrew DiBernardo (West Chester East) L 6-1 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP