No photo available

Nick Duliakas

Class of 2017

182, 195

2015-2016: Section 2nd; District 2nd; Region 5th (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2015-2016 Owen J. Roberts (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/11/15 182 Daniel Mummert (South Western) W 1:26 (pin)  
12/11/15 182 Jake Shaffer (Greater Latrobe) L 12-4 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 4th
12/11/15 182 Elisha Cooksey (Bishop McDevitt) W 9-2 Section: 5th
District 3-AA: DNP
12/12/15 182 Scott Schaeffer (Exeter) W 4:50 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/12/15 182 Brandon Wilson (Mifflin County) L 5-2  
1/6/16 182 Kareem Elghawy (Perkiomen Valley) W 1:48 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/9/16 195 Gregg Harvey (Boyertown) L 19-7 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
1/13/16 195 Leland Mersky (Methacton) W 3:12 (pin)  
1/16/16 182 Logan Fisher (Huntingdon) W 4-0  
1/16/16 182 Gregg Harvey (Boyertown) L 18-5 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
1/16/16 182 Tyron Dudley (Colonial Forge, VA) W 6-1  
1/16/16 182 Trent Ragland (New Kent, VA) W 5-4  
1/17/16 182 Jacob Schalles (Cumberland Valley) W 8-7 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/17/16 182 Drew Peck (Chambersburg) L Med. Forfeit Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/17/16 182 Joe Toci (Southern Regional, NJ) L Forfeit  
1/28/16 182 Josh Shalinsky (Council Rock North) L 10-7 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
2/3/16 182 Chase Smith (Spring-Ford) W 3:41 (pin)  
2/5/16 182 Nik Korbich (Council Rock South) W 4:12 (pin)  
2/5/16 195 Andrew Reinhold (Pennridge) W 7-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/11/16 182 Christopher Quintrell (Pottsgrove) W 1:38 (pin)  
2/11/16 182 Nyles Rome (Pottstown) W 2:38 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
2/20/16 182 Leland Mersky (Methacton) W 0:51 (pin)  
2/20/16 182 Christopher Quintrell (Pottsgrove) W 5-2  
2/20/16 182 Gregg Harvey (Boyertown) L 25-10 4:25 (TF) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
2/27/16 182 Niko Akranis (Marple Newtown) W 1:25 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/27/16 182 Tanner Romance (Phoenixville) W 5:41 (TF) Section: 6th (AAA)
2/27/16 182 Gregg Harvey (Boyertown) L 5:21 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
3/4/16 182 Brent Czajkowski (Downingtown East) W 17-2 5:34 (TF) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/5/16 182 Kyle Gentile (Pennridge) L 15-0 3:00 (TF) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
3/5/16 182 Nick Bonomo (Quakertown) L 8-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/5/16 182 Nate Brennan (Ridley) W 5-2 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP