No photo available

Carter Stanley

Class of 2020 (Senior)

126, 132, 138

2016-2017: District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Cranberry (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/15/18 138 Kameron Grassi (Knoch) L 1:36 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/15/18 138 Sammy Starr (Kiski Area) L 3:57 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
12/15/18 138 Tyler Powell (Meadville) W 0:34 (pin)  
12/15/18 138 Noah Cooper (Armstrong) W 0:42 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/15/18 138 Devontae Hampton (McKeesport) W 13-7  
12/21/18 138 Cole Haight (Johnsonburg) L 4-2 District 9-AA: DNP
12/21/18 138 Clarion W Forfeit  
12/29/18 138 Devin Muscarella (North East) L 13-2 (major) Section: DNP (AA)
12/29/18 132 Damareon Nickson (Erie) W 0:48 (pin)  
12/29/18 138 Seneca W Forfeit  
12/29/18 138 Donovan Fiscus (Warren) W 8-6 District 10-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 138 Jamier Griffin (Summit Academy) W 1:02 (pin)  
1/5/19 138 Joe Mwete (Brashear) L 17-4 (major)  
1/5/19 138 Nathan Shaffer (Portage) W 6-2 District 6-AA: DNP
1/5/19 138 Vinnie Fry (Marion Center) L 11-9 District 6-AA: DNP
1/10/19 138 Franklin W Forfeit  
1/15/19 126 Ryan Madigan (Warren) L 1-0 District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 4th
1/25/19 126 Cael Ziegler (Franklin) W 0:14 (pin)  
1/25/19 126 Willis Morrell (Cochranton) W 5-0  
1/25/19 126 Blake Passarelli (Curwensville) L 5-2 District 9-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 8th
1/25/19 126 Ryan Lynn (Hopewell) W 7-6 Section: 6th (AAA)
1/26/19 126 Jaden Reagle (Saegertown) L 8-0 (major) Section: 4th
District 10-AA: 4th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/2/19 126 Luke Freeland (Clearfield) W 4:27 (pin)  
2/7/19 126 Brayden Altobelli (Redbank Valley) W 5-4 District 9-AA: 4th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/15/19 126 Sheffield W Forfeit  
2/22/19 126 Coltyn Sempko (Shikellamy) W 7-2  
2/22/19 126 Carter Dawson (Williamsport) L 10-3  
2/22/19 126 Luke Freeland (Clearfield) W 9-7  
2/22/19 126 Coltyn Sempko (Shikellamy) W 3-1  
3/1/19 126 Jehlani Alston (Obama Academy) W 4:40 (pin)  
3/1/19 126 Matt Sarbo (Altoona) L 3:24 (pin) District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 7th
3/2/19 126 Ryan Madigan (Warren) W 2:45 (pin) District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 4th
3/2/19 126 Carter Dawson (Williamsport) L 10-3