Allegheny County Championships

Friday, January 14, 2022 - Saturday, January 15, 2022

at Fox Chapel HS

Team Standings

(1) North Allegheny 222.5, (2) Quaker Valley 209.0, (3) Plum 198.5, (4) Pine-Richland 195.5, (5) Thomas Jefferson 168.5, (6) Highlands 162.0, (7) Bethel Park 156.0, (8) Chartiers Valley 149.5, (9) Fox Chapel 140.5, (10) Montour 127.0, (11) North Hills 114.0, (12) Baldwin 108.5, (13) South Fayette 101.5, (14) Mount Lebanon 90.5, (15) Hampton 82.5, (16) Moon 71.0, (16) Pittsburgh Central Catholic 71.0, (18) Carlynton 70.0, (19) Shaler 58.0, (20) McKeesport 45.5, (21) Keystone Oaks 41.0, (22) Carrick 37.0, (23) West Mifflin 36.5, (24) Brashear 34.0, (25) Elizabeth Forward 33.5, (26) South Park 33.0, (27) Upper St. Clair 31.5, (28) Avonworth 30.0, (29) Penn Hills 27.0, (30) Taylor Allderdice 24.0, (31) Obama Academy 19.0, (32) Gateway 17.5, (33) Riverview 14.0, (34) Perry Traditional Academy 0.0

Championship Round 1

113 - Youssef Abdelsalam (Fox Chapel) pinned Cameron Suzensky, 1:34

126 - Khalil Collins pinned Jason Marron (Penn Hills), 3:10

138 - Ashton Sadowski (Chartiers Valley) pinned Christian Hawkins, 1:15

145 - Cordan McDonnell (Bethel Park) pinned Jai' Von Bottoms, 2:46

152 - Dante Duncan dec. Luke Jones (Shaler), 8-5

160 - Jaden Brown (Pittsburgh Central Catholic) pinned Hirai Shauda, 0:18

Consolation Pigtails

145 - Jai' Von Bottoms pinned Melanie McDill (Brashear), 0:13

Consolation Round 1

138 - Alan Danner (Hampton) pinned Christian Hawkins, 0:53

145 - Mario DelRosario (Baldwin) pinned Jai' Von Bottoms, 4:06

160 - Ben Myers (Fox Chapel) pinned Hirai Shauda, 0:32

Championship Round 2

106 - Casey Walker (North Allegheny) pinned Miere Green, 0:39

126 - Dylan Bruce (Elizabeth Forward) pinned Khalil Collins, 0:21

152 - Nick Busalacchi (Mount Lebanon) won by tech. fall over Dante Duncan, 19-4 5:48

Consolation Round 2

113 - Logan Connolly (Chartiers Valley) pinned Cameron Suzensky, 1:32

126 - Khalil Collins pinned Zach Campbell (Hampton), 2:49

152 - Dante Duncan pinned Dustin Edwards (Pine-Richland), 0:39

Consolation Round 3

106 - Miere Green dec. Salvatore Barbarino (Highlands), 8-3

126 - Aden Stout (Bethel Park) won by tech. fall over Khalil Collins, 16-1 3:48

152 - Brendan Kost (Fox Chapel) pinned Dante Duncan, 3:45

Consolation Round 4

106 - Landon Funk (Fox Chapel) pinned Miere Green, 0:36

Obama Academy wrestlers in bold.