No photo available

Andrew Cerniglia

Class of 2020 (Senior)

160, 170

2016-2017: District 1st; Region 1st; State 4th (AAA)
2018-2019: District 1st; Region 2nd; State 1st (AA)
2019-2020: District 1st; Region 1st; State 1st (AA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Notre Dame-Green Pond (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/10/19 170 Dante Mahaffey (Saucon Valley) W 0:27 (pin)  
12/13/19 160 Caden Leighty (Seneca Valley) W 1:23 (pin)  
12/13/19 160 Jude Childers (Parkersburg South, WV) W 1:06 (pin)  
12/13/19 160 Luca Augustine (Waynesburg Central) W 3-1 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/13/19 160 AJ Kovacs (Iona Prep, NY) W 4-3  
12/14/19 160 Jack Wehmeyer (Malvern Prep) W 9-0 (major)  
12/14/19 160 Padraic Gallagher (St. Edwards, OH) L 4-3  
12/18/19 160 Benjamin Haubert (Palisades) W 13-4 (major) District 11-AA: 4th
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/21/19 160 Nathaniel Camiscoli (Bergen Catholic, NJ) W 3:59 (16-1) (TF)  
12/21/19 160 Tarryl Sturgis (Sussex Central, DE) W 1:35 (pin)  
12/21/19 160 Nate Stefanik (Nazareth) W 8-2 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 8th
12/22/19 160 Aurelius Dunbar (Mercersburg Academy) W 1:39 (pin)  
12/22/19 160 Luke Nichter (Chambersburg) W 5:49 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
12/22/19 160 Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) W 11-6 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 2nd
1/3/20 170 Luke Thomas (Bethlehem Catholic) W 0:52 (pin)  
1/4/20 170 Matt Lalik (Palmerton) W 0:39 (pin) District 11-AA: 6th
1/7/20 160 Northwestern Lehigh W Forfeit  
1/9/20 160 Gannon Brinker (Pen Argyl) W 2:11 (pin)  
1/13/20 160 Cole Farleigh (Bangor) W 0:08 (pin)  
1/15/20 160 Nick DeNave (Southern Lehigh) W 15-0 2:45 (TF) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/18/20 160 Jamir Jiminez (Bethlehem Catholic) W 1:56 (pin)  
1/18/20 160 Casper Hinklie (Connellsville) W 1:31 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/19/20 160 Dillon Sheehy (Council Rock North) W 2:39 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
1/19/20 160 Luke Nichter (Chambersburg) W 14-2 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
1/22/20 170 Cayden Trimmer (Wilson Area) W 2:21 (pin) District 11-AA: 5th
1/27/20 160 Tyler Watson (Northwestern Lehigh) W 0:48 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
1/27/20 160 Liam Scrivanich (Saucon Valley) W 0:14 (pin)  
1/30/20 170 Donovan Gair (Catasauqua) W 1:03 (pin)  
2/1/20 160 Owen Pelonero (Wilson Area) W 0:46 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
2/1/20 160 Liam Scrivanich (Saucon Valley) W 0:22 (pin)  
2/3/20 160 Tyler Wonders (West Perry) W 15-0 4:19 (TF) Section: 4th
District 3-AA: 8th
2/6/20 160 Jordan DeCarmen (Reynolds) W 17-2 5:47 (TF)  
2/7/20 170 Faith Christian Academy W Forfeit  
2/7/20 160 Westmont Hilltop W Forfeit  
2/8/20 160 Hayden Kramer (Brookville) W 0:38 (pin)  
2/8/20 160 Tyler Pfizenmayer (Saucon Valley) W 0:25 (pin)  
2/21/20 160 Jeremy Altamirano Vera (Executive Education Academy) W 0:12 (pin)  
2/21/20 160 Cole Eberts (Tamaqua) W 0:56 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
2/22/20 160 Daniel Kelleher (Palisades) W 0:48 (pin)  
2/22/20 160 Anthony Micci (Wilson Area) W 17-1 3:54 (TF) District 11-AA: 4th
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/28/20 160 Tate Neiderer (Delone Catholic) W 2:16 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/29/20 160 Ty Csencsits (Saucon Valley) W 1:11 (pin) District 11-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/29/20 160 Max Delaye (Camp Hill) W 15-0 2:29 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 8th
3/5/20 160 Ethan Barr (McGuffey) W 0:34 (pin) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
3/6/20 160 Hunter Weitoish (Philipsburg-Osceola) W 16-0 3:52 (TF) District 6-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
3/6/20 160 Nolan Lear (Benton) W 8-1 Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
3/7/20 160 Thayne Lawrence (Frazier) W 11-8 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 1st