No photo available

Andrew Cerniglia

Class of 2020 (Senior)

106, 113

2016-2017: District 1st; Region 1st; State 4th (AAA)
2018-2019: District 1st; Region 2nd; State 1st (AA)
2019-2020: District 1st; Region 1st; State 1st (AA)

Stats for 2016-2017 Nazareth (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/14/16 113 Tal-Reese Flemming (Bethlehem Liberty) W 8-2  
12/17/16 113 Sam Davis (James W. Robinson, VA) W 3:23 (pin)  
12/17/16 113 Brandon Seidman (Germantown Academy) L 6-3  
12/17/16 113 Michael Binni (Canon McMillan) W 1:53 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/17/16 113 Elijah Jordan (Powhatan, VA) W 1:19 (pin)  
12/17/16 113 Sam Braswell (Matoaca, VA) W 0:32 (pin)  
12/18/16 113 Cheney Kinner (Kingsway, NJ) W 0:37 (pin)  
12/18/16 113 Brandon Wittenberg (Battlefield, VA) W 2:43 (pin)  
12/18/16 113 Dylan Shawver (Elyria, OH) L NT (injury)  
12/18/16 113 Dom DiFrancescantonio (Hanover Park, NJ) L Med. Forfeit  
2/4/17 106 Sam Hanley (Northampton) W 18-3 4:24 (TF)  
2/4/17 106 Dillon Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic) W 16-0 4:37 (TF)  
2/9/17 113 Eric Shanahan (Owen J. Roberts) W 1:53 (pin)  
2/10/17 106 Cole Baer (Cedar Cliff) W 3:43 (pin)  
2/10/17 106 Maximino Mendez (Council Rock South) W 15-0 5:22 (TF) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/11/17 106 Dillon Murphy (Bethlehem Catholic) W 7-0  
2/24/17 106 Sam Hanley (Northampton) W 10-2 (major)  
2/24/17 106 Luke Rex (Whitehall) W 0:53 (pin)  
2/25/17 106 Connor Huber (Bethlehem Freedom) W 20-4 6:00 (TF)  
2/25/17 106 Nick Onea (Pottsville) W 9-8 District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 5th
3/3/17 106 Justin Braddock (Martin Luther King) W 1:08 (pin)  
3/3/17 106 Liam Logue (Father Judge) W 4-2 Section: 1st
District 12-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/4/17 106 Sam Hanley (Northampton) W 10-2 (major)  
3/4/17 106 Nick Onea (Pottsville) W 8-2 District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 5th
3/9/17 106 Christian Fisher (Mifflin County) W 7-4 OT TB2 District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
3/10/17 106 Kurtis Phipps (Norwin) W 6-4  
3/11/17 106 Doug Zapf (Downingtown West) L 3-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/11/17 106 Frankie Bonura (Moon) W 4-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/11/17 106 Darren Miller (Kiski Area) L 2-0 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP