No photo available

Bryson Vaughn

Class of 2023 (Senior)

2021-2022
Weights
138, 145

Commited to
Rochester Institute of Technology
on 2/19/2023
Commited to
Rochester Institute of Technology
on 2/19/2023

Stats for 2021-2022 Notre Dame-Green Pond High School (Varsity)

View Bryson's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/10/21 138 Wyatt Brock (La Salle, OH) W 1:09 (pin)  
12/10/21 138 Tom Crook (Jesuit, FL) L 6-2  
12/10/21 138 Bradley Eaton (St. Edwards, OH) W 1-0  
12/11/21 138 Easton Hilton (Liberty, MO) W 4:26 (pin)  
12/11/21 138 David Shue (Wadsworth, OH) W 12-6  
12/11/21 138 Sam Cartella (Western Reserve, OH) L 11-0 (major)
12/18/21 138 Julian George (Christian Brothers Academy, NJ) L 11-8  
12/18/21 138 Nick Bottazzi (DePaul Catholic, NJ) W 5:00 (pin)  
12/18/21 138 Dave Rosenfarb (Saint Joseph's Metuchen, NJ) W 4:15 (17-2) (TF)  
12/18/21 138 Luke Roberts (Loudoun County, VA) W 2:25 (pin)  
12/18/21 138 Sean O'Donnell (Malvern Prep) W 10-4  
12/19/21 138 Paul Ognissanti (Blair Academy, NJ) L 1-0
12/29/21 138 Easton Toth (Forest Hills) W 4:00 (pin) Section: 1st
District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
12/29/21 138 Sean O'Donnell (Malvern Prep) L 1-0 TB2  
12/29/21 138 Gavin Reed (Williamsport) W 0:58 (pin)  
12/29/21 138 Aaron Turner (Great Bridge, VA) W 2:43 (pin)  
12/29/21 138 Joseph Davi (Delbarton, NJ) W 1:44 (pin)  
12/29/21 138 Lonzy Vielma (Connellsville) L 3-0  
1/3/22 145 Vincent Reto (Pen Argyl) W 1:59 (pin)  
1/5/22 138 David Sipley (Bangor) W 2:22 (pin)  
1/7/22 138 Paul Ognissanti (Blair Academy, NJ) L 3-0
1/11/22 138 Northern Lehigh W Forfeit  
1/13/22 138 Travis Riefenstahl (Saucon Valley) W 4:46 (pin) District 11-AA: 3rd
1/15/22 138 Max Stein (Faith Christian Academy) L 3-2 UTB  
1/15/22 138 Jackson Huss (Norwin) W 0:44 (pin)  
1/15/22 138 Sean O'Donnell (Malvern Prep) W 3:47 (pin)  
1/15/22 138 Luke Roberts (Loudoun County, VA) W 6-3  
1/16/22 138 Jake Niffenegger (La Salle, OH) L 10-4  
1/19/22 138 Gavin Fehr (Catasauqua) W 2-0 District 11-AA: 4th
1/22/22 145 Charlie Scanlan (Bethlehem Catholic) L 5-4  
1/26/22 138 Tristan Minnich (Wilson Area) W 3:28 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
1/28/22 138 Salisbury Township W Forfeit  
1/28/22 138 Logan Winters (Palisades) W 21-6 1:59 (TF) District 11-AA: DNP
2/3/22 138 Tim Edmonds (Tamaqua) W 0:32 (pin)  
2/5/22 138 James Weikel (North Schuylkill) W 16-0 4:49 (TF)  
2/5/22 138 Travis Riefenstahl (Saucon Valley) W 6-0 District 11-AA: 3rd
2/10/22 138 Andre Henderson (Corry Area) W 0:28 (pin)  
2/11/22 138 Christopher Spizzieri (Bishop McDevitt) W 0:27 (pin)  
2/11/22 138 Caden Temple (Benton) W 5-2  
2/12/22 138 Ryan Crookham (Saucon Valley) L 11-1 (major)  
2/25/22 138 James Weikel (North Schuylkill) W 1:58 (pin)  
2/26/22 138 Chase Stephen (Tri Valley) W 1:25 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
2/26/22 138 Ryan Crookham (Saucon Valley) L 13-4 (major)  
3/4/22 138 Stoudamire Campbell (Columbia) W 0:47 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 5th
3/4/22 138 Ricky Horger (Conwell-Egan) W 1:14 (pin) District 12-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
3/5/22 138 Kobin Karper (Boiling Springs) L 9-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
3/5/22 138 Carmine Lenzi (Berks Catholic) W 0:31 (pin)  
3/5/22 138 Gavin Fehr (Catasauqua) W 3:16 (pin) District 11-AA: 4th
3/10/22 138 Ambrose Boni (Central Valley) L 7-3  
3/10/22 138 Rudy Brown (Burgettstown) W 1:48 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 4th
3/11/22 138 Brayden Kunselman (Brookville) W 9-0 (major)  
3/11/22 138 Easton Toth (Forest Hills) L 7-3 Section: 1st
District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP