No photo available

Brett Ungar

Class of 2021 (Junior)

113, 120

2019-2020: District 1st; Region 1st; State 3rd (AA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Notre Dame-Green Pond (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/10/19 120 Travis Riefenstahl (Saucon Valley) W 19-3 5:30 (TF)  
12/13/19 113 Spencer Barnhart (Malvern Prep) W 8-0 (major)  
12/13/19 113 Johnny Novak (St. Ignatius, OH) W 2:21 (16-0) (TF)  
12/13/19 113 Sean Seefeldt (St. Edwards, OH) W 9-0 (major)  
12/14/19 113 Diego Sotelo (Marmion Academy, IL) W SV-1 3-1  
12/14/19 113 Gary Steen (Reynolds) L 6-4 Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 1st
State AA: 3rd
12/18/19 113 Logan Winters (Palisades) W 0:05 (pin)  
12/21/19 113 Arlo Laxton (Cleveland, TN) W 12-0 (major)  
12/21/19 113 Matt Repos (Central Dauphin) W 11-1 (major)  
12/21/19 113 Donovan Chavis (St. Peter's Prep, NJ) W 7-1  
12/22/19 113 Brady Conlin (Williamstown, NJ) W 5-0  
12/22/19 113 Kelly Dunnigan (Don Bosco Prep, NJ) W 4-1  
12/22/19 113 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa, NY) L 1:06 (pin)  
12/27/19 113 Raif Barber (Boiling Springs) W 1:24 (15-0) (TF) Section: 6th (AA)
12/27/19 113 Levi Snyder (Spring Grove) W 3:29 (15-0) (TF)  
12/28/19 113 Hunter Walk (Tyrone) W 5-0 District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
12/28/19 113 Evan Rawls (Nansemond River, VA) W 2:37 (16-0) (TF)  
12/28/19 113 Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley) W 7-5 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 6th
1/3/20 113 Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) W 15-0 4:15 (TF) District 11-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/4/20 120 Dylan Shinsky (Palmerton) W 17-0 (TF)  
1/7/20 113 Northwestern Lehigh W Forfeit  
1/9/20 113 Hennessey Ruppert (Pen Argyl) W 0:30 (pin)  
1/15/20 120 Vincent Probst (Southern Lehigh) W 15-0 1:49 (TF)  
1/18/20 113 Gunnar Wagner (Northampton) W 17-2 3:38 (TF)  
1/18/20 113 Luke Poore (Caravel Academy, DE) W 11-1 (major)  
1/19/20 113 Joe Manno (St. Joseph Regional, NJ) W 11-1 (major)  
1/19/20 113 Erik Roggie (St. Christopher's, VA) W 9-3  
1/22/20 120 Blaze Hartrum (Wilson Area) W 2:47 (pin)  
1/27/20 113 Connor Nicholas (Saucon Valley) W 15-0 5:19 (TF)  
1/30/20 113 Jacob Nye (Catasauqua) W 0:36 (pin)  
2/1/20 120 Blaze Hartrum (Wilson Area) W 1:20 (pin)  
2/1/20 113 Connor Nicholas (Saucon Valley) W 1:07 (pin)  
2/3/20 113 Ashtyn Leigh (West Perry) W 1:05 (pin)  
2/6/20 113 Gary Steen (Reynolds) W 3-1 SV Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 1st
State AA: 3rd
2/7/20 113 A.J. Stayton (Faith Christian Academy) W 15-0 2:49 (TF)  
2/7/20 113 Connor Lamantia (Westmont Hilltop) W 1:52 (pin) District 6-AA: DNP
2/8/20 113 Owen Reinsel (Brookville) W 8-0 (major) District 9-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
2/8/20 113 Connor Nicholas (Saucon Valley) W 4:31 (DQ)  
2/21/20 113 Nicholas Zeigenfuss (Lehighton) W 2:34 (pin)  
2/22/20 113 Tyler Slotterback (North Schuylkill) W 1:29 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
2/22/20 113 Connor Nicholas (Saucon Valley) W 1:53 (pin)  
2/28/20 113 Ganon Smith (Newport) W 15-0 4:00 (TF) Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 5th
Region SE-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
2/29/20 113 Parker Davidson (Hamburg) W 15-0 5:15 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 4th
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/29/20 113 Connor Brown (Littlestown) W 8-0 (major) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
3/5/20 113 Luke Geibig (Mount Pleasant) W 15-0 4:34 (TF) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
3/6/20 113 Kai Burkett (Chestnut Ridge) W 10-0 (major) District 5-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 5th
3/6/20 113 Gary Steen (Reynolds) L 3-2 UTB Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 1st
State AA: 3rd
3/6/20 113 Hunter Walk (Tyrone) W 5-0 District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
3/7/20 113 Owen Reinsel (Brookville) W 4-0 District 9-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP