Owen Verespy

Owen Verespy

Class of 2018

2017-2018
Weights
220

Stats for 2017-2018 North Penn High School (Varsity)

View Owen's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/9/17 220 Carlos Duggan (Stroudsburg) W 2:32 (pin)  
12/9/17 220 St. Joseph's Prep W Forfeit  
12/9/17 220 Emmett Noone (Southern Lehigh) W 1:20 (pin)  
12/9/17 220 Arthur Thomas (Allentown Dieruff) W 1:31 (pin)  
12/9/17 220 Nick Nittoli (Bangor) W 10-2 (major)  
12/16/17 220 Maguire Horl (St. Anthony's, NY) L 7-4  
12/16/17 220 Liam Turnbach (LaSalle) W 1:22 (pin)  
12/17/17 220 Zach Poust (Benton) W 1:43 (pin)  
12/17/17 220 Quinn Moyer (Northwestern Lehigh) W 3:00 (pin)  
12/17/17 220 Matthew Savarese (St. Anthony's, NY) W 2:05 (pin)  
12/20/17 220 Shalom Thomas (Interboro) W 2:16 (pin)  
12/28/17 220 Jared Harka (Saucon Valley) W 11-5  
12/28/17 220 Ed Confer (Northampton) W 1:25 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/29/17 220 John McCarthy (Delaware Valley) L 3-1 District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/29/17 220 Kolby Flank (Wilson Area) W 4:08 (pin) District 11-AA: 5th
12/29/17 220 Tyler LaRocca (Spring-Ford) W 2:36 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/3/18 220 Ryan Hieber (Central Bucks West) W 6-1 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
1/6/18 220 Christian Amato (William Tennent) W 1:06 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/6/18 220 Chris Madanat (Downingtown West) W 4-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 220 Charley Mininger (Archbishop Wood) W 1:05 (pin) Section: 6th
District 12-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 220 Max Harar (Council Rock North) W 0:52 (pin)  
1/10/18 220 Christian Amato (William Tennent) W 1:36 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/13/18 220 Zach Knight (Bishop Hendricken, RI) W 3:34 (pin)  
1/13/18 220 Robert Livshits (Cherokee, NJ) W 4:39 (pin)  
1/14/18 220 Peter Accardi (Don Bosco Prep, NJ) L 5-1  
1/14/18 220 Lawrence Horl (Saint Anthony, NJ) W 4-0  
1/14/18 220 Steven Giannios (Saint John Vianney, NJ) W 6-3  
1/20/18 220 Michael Beljan (Pennridge) W 2:43 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/24/18 220 Dan Villalba (Souderton) W 0:59 (pin)  
1/25/18 220 Ryan Caruso (West Chester Henderson) W 0:33 (pin)  
2/9/18 220 Connor Hansberry (Central Bucks East) W 1:05 (pin)  
2/17/18 220 Christian Amato (William Tennent) W 1:17 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/17/18 220 Ryan Hieber (Central Bucks West) W 1-0 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/24/18 220 Ralph Martin (Quakertown) W 1-0 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 220 John Klewin (Bensalem) W 1:43 (pin)  
2/24/18 220 Nick Chapman (Hatboro-Horsham) L 2-0 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
3/3/18 220 Coltin Deery (Garnet Valley) W 3-1  
3/3/18 220 Skylar McLeod (Pottsgrove) L 3-2 OT UTB Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/3/18 220 Michael Beljan (Pennridge) W 1-0 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 220 Chris Madanat (Downingtown West) W 2-1 OT SV Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 220 Tonee Ellis (Methacton) L 4-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 220 Paul Pelham (Conestoga) W 1-0  
3/8/18 220 Dylan Byrd (Milton Hershey) W 3:14 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
3/8/18 220 Hunter Catka (Sun Valley) L 19-2 5:43 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/9/18 220 Mahlik Houtz (Central Mountain) L 0:59 (pin) District 6-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP