Owen Verespy

Owen Verespy

Class of 2018

182, 195

2014-2015: Section DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 2nd; District 5th (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 5th; State DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 5th; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2014-2015 North Penn (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2013-2014 Post-Season
12/6/14 182 Connor Mitchell (Owen J. Roberts) W 0:44 (pin)  
12/6/14 182 Dylan Harr (Governor Mifflin) L 1:08 (pin)  
12/6/14 182 Jorden Freeman (Harry S. Truman) W 6-1  
12/6/14 182 Ryan Margolin (Unionville) L 1:19 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/6/14 182 Cole Dixon (Dallas) L 9-1 (major) District 2-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/10/14 182 Joseph Hwang (Hatboro-Horsham) L 5:23 (pin)  
12/17/14 182 Evan Wilson (Central Bucks East) L 1:11 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/28/14 182 Derek Spachman (Hazleton Area) L 3:26 (pin) District 2-AAA: 5th
12/28/14 182 Chris Gallagher (Bethlehem Liberty) L 5-1  
1/3/15 182 Patrick Salmon (Germantown Academy) W 3-1  
1/3/15 182 Josh Shalinsky (Council Rock North) L 5:25 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 4th
1/3/15 182 Kyle Gentile (Pennridge) L 0:21 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
1/7/15 182 J.J McGuigan (Quakertown) W 6-2  
1/10/15 182 Dante Walker (Caesar Rodney, DE) W 4:40 (pin)  
1/10/15 182 Keith Corson (Mifflin County) L 1:15 (pin) District 6-AAA: 5th
1/10/15 182 Basile Bishop (Downingtown West) L 5-4 Section: 7th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/10/15 182 Justin Gonzalez (Parkland) L 3-2  
1/10/15 182 Jumaane Howard (Central High) W (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/14/15 182 Justin O'Connor (Central Bucks West) L 7-4 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/17/15 182 Bryce Shields (Dallastown) L 1:47 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/17/15 182 Michael Martosella (LaSalle) W 4:07 (pin)  
1/17/15 182 Brian Kennerly (Upper Darby) L 19-7 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/17/15 182 Brent Czajkowski (Downingtown East) L 9-2  
1/17/15 182 Sam Mancuso (Garden Spot) L 11-7 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/31/15 182 Ryan Voss (Souderton) W 3:49 (pin)  
2/4/15 195 Central Bucks South W Forfeit  
2/10/15 182 Zach Tuerke (Pennridge) L 2:37 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/14/15 182 Justin O'Connor (Central Bucks West) L 7-3 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/14/15 182 Zach Tuerke (Pennridge) L 13-4 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP