District 3 AA Section 2

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Central Dauphin East HS

Team Standings

(1) Hamburg 227.0, (2) Bishop McDevitt 176.5, (3) ELCO 167.0, (4) Northern Lebanon 158.0, (5) Camp Hill 141.5, (6) Brandywine Heights 135.0, (7) Middletown 115.0, (8) Octorara 94.0, (9) Wyomissing 80.5, (10) Lancaster Catholic 75.0, (11) Annville Cleona 73.0, (12) Pequea Valley 66.0, (13) Schuylkill Valley 65.5, (14) Berks Catholic 43.0, (15) Steelton-Highspire 40.0, (16) Tulpehocken 20.0, (17) Kutztown 19.5, (18) Columbia 9.0

Championship Round 1

106 - Owen Lehman pinned Gavin Torres (Berks Catholic), 5:37

113 - Owen Breidegan dec. Noah Rosa (Berks Catholic), 2-0

120 - Gavin Knox (Annville Cleona) dec. Dominic Fiore, 12-6

132 - Brandon Breidegan pinned Malachi Brooks (Bishop McDevitt), 0:58

145 - Conor Leonard pinned Isaac Schneider (Kutztown), 1:11

160 - Mathew Tinto pinned Vincent Corradi (Middletown), 3:08

170 - Dominic Varvel pinned Case Woodley (Middletown), 3:03

182 - Damion Williams (Middletown) pinned Kalani Adams, 3:10

195 - Levi Arms pinned Conor Brown (Pequea Valley), 1:15

220 - A.J. Dominguez (Berks Catholic) pinned Arthur Shirk, 5:17

285 - Devon Carrol pinned Christian Davila (Schuylkill Valley), 1:30

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Owen Lehman pinned Alex Scheirer (Wyomissing), 0:35

113 - Eric Howe (Lancaster Catholic) maj. dec. Owen Breidegan, 8-0

126 - Grady Stichler dec. John Maurer (Berks Catholic), 10-4

132 - Brandon Breidegan pinned Evan Hart (Lancaster Catholic), 0:52

138 - Tyler Anderson (Pequea Valley) maj. dec. Kayden Clark, 10-2

145 - Conor Leonard dec. Aidan Cooke (Pequea Valley), 4-2

152 - Nick Winters maj. dec. Noah Safford (Annville Cleona), 14-0

160 - Michael Torres (ELCO) dec. Mathew Tinto, 5-2

170 - Sean Getty (Camp Hill) pinned Dominic Varvel, 3:02

195 - Levi Arms dec. John Ball (ELCO), 7-2

285 - Sawyer Morgan (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Devon Carrol, 0:50

Consolation Round 1

120 - Dominic Fiore pinned Zach Jordan (Berks Catholic), 4:21

Consolation Round 2

113 - Owen Breidegan pinned Cody Asplundh (Kutztown), 2:33

120 - Elias Krow (ELCO) pinned Dominic Fiore, 1:46

138 - Kayden Clark won by forfeit over Andres Ramos (Kutztown)

160 - Mathew Tinto pinned Mitchell Gatz (Berks Catholic), 2:43

170 - Dominic Varvel dec. Robert Reisinger (Lancaster Catholic), 8-4

182 - Ben Mullin (Camp Hill) pinned Kalani Adams, 1:38

220 - Jacob Phillips (Hamburg) pinned Arthur Shirk, 1:41

285 - Devon Carrol pinned Logan Conlon (Berks Catholic), 0:47

Championship Semifinals

106 - Jacob Deysher (Brandywine Heights) dec. Owen Lehman, 9-4

126 - Noah Frack (Brandywine Heights) pinned Grady Stichler, 1:00

132 - Brandon Breidegan dec. Gary Deyarmin (Schuylkill Valley), 11-4

145 - Bailey Gimbor (Hamburg) dec. Conor Leonard, 6-4

152 - Nick Winters dec. Ayden Kauffman (Hamburg), 11-4

195 - Paul Parise (Camp Hill) pinned Levi Arms, 5:17

Consolation Round 3

113 - Owen Breidegan pinned Jovauhn Hernandez (Schuylkill Valley), 2:15

138 - Kayden Clark pinned Hunter Focht (Octorara), 2:08

160 - Luke Brown (Pequea Valley) dec. Mathew Tinto, 3-2

170 - Dominic Varvel dec. Julian Dimaio (Wyomissing), 3-1

285 - Adrian Sanchez (Wyomissing) pinned Devon Carrol, 2:29

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Owen Lehman won by inj. default over Gavin Torres (Berks Catholic), 10-3 2:45

113 - Dillon Reinert (Brandywine Heights) pinned Owen Breidegan, 1:26

126 - Grady Stichler pinned Sounkoun Sissoko (Bishop McDevitt), 3:33

138 - Caden Droege (Lancaster Catholic) dec. Kayden Clark, 2-0

145 - Conor Leonard maj. dec. Gaven Hartranft (Berks Catholic), 12-3

170 - Patrick Gibble (ELCO) pinned Dominic Varvel, 2:19

195 - Arthur Dash (Middletown) pinned Levi Arms, 2:36

Fifth Place

113 - Zach Malay (Middletown) dec. Owen Breidegan, 3-2

138 - Kayden Clark dec. Tyler Anderson (Pequea Valley), 4-2

170 - Evan Heilman (Annville Cleona) maj. dec. Dominic Varvel, 10-2

195 - John Ball (ELCO) won by inj. default over Levi Arms, 0-0 0:02

Third Place

106 - Owen Lehman dec. Ethan Missimer (Annville Cleona), 8-4

126 - Grady Stichler dec. Carlens Lapaix (Schuylkill Valley), 5-4

145 - Joseph Spear (Middletown) dec. Conor Leonard, 3-1

Championship Finals

132 - Brandon Breidegan dec. Kyle Vernon (Hamburg), 5-3

152 - Tyler Martin (Bishop McDevitt) won by inj. default over Nick Winters, 0-0 0:00

Northern Lebanon wrestlers in bold.