Season Record: 13-13 (5-0 league)

Date Opponent    
Fri. Dec 10 Martin Luther King * W 65-12  
Sat. Dec 11 Franny Lutz Classic
at Upper Merion HS
details  
  vs. Upper Moreland
Pool A Quarterfinals
W 37-36  
  vs. Methacton
Pool A Semifinals
L 60-18  
  vs. Lower Merion
Pool A Placement
3rd Place
W 48-25  
Wed. Dec 15 at Belmont Charter * W 45-25  
Fri. Dec 17 Overbrook * W 72-6  
Sat. Dec 18 Travis Manion Memorial Duals
at LaSalle HS
details  
  vs. Central Bucks South
Round 1
L 46-28  
  LaSalle
Round 3
L 66-6  
  vs. Lower Merion
Round 4
W 48-28  
  vs. Marple Newtown
Round 5
L 39-36  
  vs. Strath Haven
Round 6
L 60-18  
Wed. Dec 22 at George Washington * W 60-4  
Wed. Dec 29
Thu. Dec 30
Ralph Wetzel Classic
at Hatboro-Horsham HS
16th place  
Wed. Jan 12 at Central High * W 46-27  
Sat. Jan 15 Big Red Duals
at Souderton HS
details  
  vs. Timberlane, NH
Championship Round 1
L 70-3  
  vs. North Penn
Consolations
L 69-6  
  vs. Downingtown East
Consolations
L 62-9  
  vs. Great Valley
Consolations
L 39-36  
Wed. Jan 26 Philadelphia Public League Duals details  
  Belmont Charter #
Semifinal
W 48-30  
Tue. Feb 1 Philadelphia Public League Duals details  
  Central High #
Championship Final
W 40-27  
Thu. Feb 3 at LaSalle #
District 12 AAA Championship
L 64-9  
Sat. Feb 5 Cougar Duals
at Martin Luther King HS
details  
  vs. Haverford School
Championship Round 1
L 43-30  
  vs. Marple Newtown
Consolation Round 1
W 37-33  
  vs. Coatesville
Consolation Round 2
W 42-27  
  vs. Pocono Mountain West
5th Place Semis
W 42-30  
  vs. West Chester East
Placement
5th Place
L 42-30  
Wed. Feb 9 at Archbishop Ryan
Senior Night/Junior Night
L 38-31  
Sat. Feb 12 Philadelphia Public League Championships
at South Philadelphia HS
1st place  
Sat. Feb 26 District 12 AAA
at St. Joseph's Prep HS
4th place  
Fri. Mar 4
Sat. Mar 5
North East AAA Regional
at Bethlehem Liberty HS
31st place  

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.