No photo available

Brett Harner

Class of 2013

2012-2013
Weights
182, 195

Stats for 2012-2013 Norristown High School (Varsity)

View Brett's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2011-2012 Post-Season
12/7/12 182 Quinten Rosser (Archbishop Moeller, OH) W 17-5 (major)  
12/7/12 182 Sammy Shields-Colby (Hermiston, OR) W 9-2  
12/8/12 182 Taylor Jackson (The Villages Charter School, FL) W 8-5  
12/8/12 182 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) L 3-1 SV  
12/8/12 182 Immanuel Barber (Canyon Springs, CA) W 10-1 (major)  
12/8/12 182 Addison Knepshield (Blair Academy, NJ) W 5-1  
12/12/12 182 Jack Dudo (Cheltenham) W 0:27 (pin)  
12/19/12 182 Ben Gause (Upper Dublin) W 2:21 (pin)  
12/22/12 182 James Langschultz (Jackson Memorial, NJ) W 1:08 (pin)  
12/22/12 182 James Kellner (St. Peter's Prep, NJ) W 2:27 (pin)  
12/22/12 182 Steven McNeal (Central Dauphin) W 1:08 (pin)  
12/23/12 182 Jose Ortiz (Bethlehem Catholic) W 11-1 (major) District 11-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
12/23/12 182 Johnny Sebastian (Bergen Catholic, NJ) W 3-1  
12/23/12 182 Eric Morris (Wyoming Seminary) L 5-1 SV  
1/5/13 182 John Dob (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 0:51 (pin)  
1/5/13 182 Adam Gilson (Cedar Crest) W 13-4 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/5/13 182 Blue Mountain W Forfeit  
1/5/13 182 Shayne Bookwalter (Daniel Boone) W 0:30 (pin)  
1/5/13 182 Aboubacar Kallo (Reading) W 1:34 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/9/13 182 James Lee (Upper Moreland) W 0:15 (pin)  
1/16/13 182 Eddie Graham (Springfield Township) W 0:39 (pin)  
1/19/13 182 Tyler Kehs (Saucon Valley) W 0:45 (pin)  
1/19/13 182 Cooper Deller (Dallastown) W 13-3 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/20/13 182 Nezar Haddad (Parkland) W 9-1 (major) District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/20/13 182 Jacob Taylor (Bald Eagle Area) L UTB 3-2 District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 3rd
1/23/13 182 John Dob (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 0:37 (pin)  
1/24/13 182 Drew Chambers (Downingtown West) W 0:09 (pin)  
1/26/13 195 Joseph Dittmar (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W 0:31 (pin)  
1/26/13 182 Jon Reichley (Emmaus) W 0:22 (pin)  
1/26/13 182 Jonathan Armitage (Pittston Area) W 0:25 (pin)  
1/26/13 182 Idris White (Father Judge) W 2:40 (pin) Section: 1st
District 12-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/26/13 195 Andrew Muckin (Tunkhannock) W 1:29 (pin)  
1/30/13 182 Young Koh (Wissahickon) W 0:10 (pin)  
2/6/13 195 Hassan Ahmed (Upper Merion) W 0:06 (pin)  
2/16/13 182 Ben Swan (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 1:06 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/16/13 182 Sam Jacobson (Upper Dublin) W 3:27 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/23/13 182 Ben Carns (Oxford Area) W 0:09 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/23/13 182 Jason Gibson (Downingtown East) W 0:56 (pin)  
2/23/13 182 Sam Jacobson (Upper Dublin) W 21-9 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/1/13 182 Lawrence Alkins (Ridley) W 0:50 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/2/13 182 Ernie Tessein (Pennsbury) W 1:54 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 4th
3/2/13 182 Gordon Bolig (Owen J. Roberts) W 11-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/7/13 182 Martin Strenk (Delaware Valley) W 1:51 (pin) District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/8/13 182 Alex DeCiantis (North Allegheny) W 6-2 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/9/13 182 Marcus Johnson (Governor Mifflin) W 1:50 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
3/9/13 182 Jacob Taylor (Bald Eagle Area) L 2-1 UTB District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 3rd