No photo available

Sean Cawley

Class of 2020 (Senior)

132, 138

2016-2017: Section DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section DNP; District DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Norristown (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/9/17 132 South Philadelphia W Forfeit  
12/9/17 132 Austin Middleton (Bensalem) L 5:30 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/9/17 138 Davis Huth (Ridley) L 1:29 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 132 Sean Getty (Camp Hill) W 7-5  
12/16/17 132 Gerhardt Reiter (Kennett) L 0:47 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/17/17 132 Josh Grol (Whitehall) L 2-1 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/17/17 132 Jacob McBride (Coatesville) L 8-4  
12/20/17 132 Connor Neiswender (Boyertown) L 2:45 (pin)  
12/29/17 132 Arthur Hunt (Upper Moreland) W 10-2 (major) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/29/17 132 Devin Pietkiewicz (Shamokin) L 0:34 (pin) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
12/29/17 132 Caleb Burns (Elmer L. Meyers) W 2:59 (pin)  
12/29/17 132 Vincent Dwyer (Archbishop Ryan) W 6-5 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/29/17 132 Alex Pratzner (West Chester Rustin) L 2:35 (pin)  
12/29/17 132 Garrett Swank (Crestwood) L Forfeit District 2-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/3/18 138 Victor Guitard (Upper Merion) W 4-0  
1/10/18 132 Demond Thompson (Pottstown) L 3:27 (pin)  
1/11/18 132 Chase Banyai (Pottsgrove) L 3:50 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 6th
1/13/18 132 Peirce Eldredge (Westtown School) W 5:27 (pin)  
1/13/18 132 Isiah Vizcarrondo (Faith Christian Academy) L 3:18 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 12-AAA: 6th
1/13/18 132 Jake Moss (Germantown Friends) L 4-1  
1/13/18 132 Mike McShea (Radnor) W (injury) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/17/18 132 Dirk Nugent (Spring-Ford) L 1:37 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/20/18 132 Tyler McCutchen (Owen J. Roberts) L 1:39 (pin)  
1/24/18 132 William Rebert (Methacton) L 8-2  
1/27/18 132 Blake Anderson (Radnor) W 3-0  
1/27/18 132 Vincent Dwyer (Archbishop Ryan) W 6-4 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/27/18 132 Jake McGrath (Ridley) L 1:09 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 6th
1/31/18 132 Cody Jefferies (Perkiomen Valley) L 7-1 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/3/18 138 Plymouth Whitemarsh W Forfeit  
2/17/18 132 Sean Williams (Upper Merion) W 1:43 (pin)  
2/17/18 132 Jarek Svanson (Upper Perkiomen) L 1:05 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 132 Cody Jefferies (Perkiomen Valley) L 5-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/24/18 132 Gavin Hollingsworth (Garnet Valley) L 1:52 (pin)