No photo available

Mason Messick

Class of 2024 (Junior)

2021-2022
Weights
138, 145, 152

Stats for 2021-2022 Newport High School (Varsity)

View Mason's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/10/21 152 Cayden Williamson (York Tech) W 3:16 (pin)  
12/10/21 152 Logan Crean (Eastern York) W 0:39 (pin)  
12/10/21 152 Jeffrey Yount (Midd-West) W 7-2 Section: DNP (AA)
12/14/21 152 Isaiah Buckley (Susquenita) W 4-2  
12/14/21 152 Carter Nace (West Perry) L 0:38 (pin) Section: 6th (AA)
12/17/21 145 Joey Swartz (Lower Dauphin) W 4:00 (pin)  
12/18/21 145 Dylan Fulton (Susquenita) L 3:02 (pin) Section: 5th (AA)
12/18/21 145 Tucker Seidel (West Perry) L 3-0  
12/21/21 152 Williams Valley W Forfeit  
12/22/21 152 Cale Welker (Upper Dauphin) W 3:19 (pin)  
12/27/21 152 Aidric Passerallo (Williamson) W 3:20 (pin)  
12/27/21 152 Aaron Baransky (Tulpehocken) W 1:15 (pin)  
1/4/22 152 Hershey W Forfeit  
1/5/22 152 Mason Leshock (Line Mountain) L 10-0 (major) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: DNP
1/12/22 145 Juniata W Forfeit  
1/18/22 138 Dillon Galkowski (Halifax) W 1:36 (pin)  
1/24/22 145 Middletown W Forfeit  
1/28/22 138 Donavin DeRubis (Central Cambria) W 1:54 (pin)  
1/28/22 138 Eric Mykut (Huntingdon) W 1:23 (pin)  
1/28/22 138 Chad Weist (Tussey Mountain) L 6-1 District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 6th
1/29/22 138 Samuel Albright (Chestnut Ridge) L 4:18 (pin)  
1/31/22 152 Aidan Yordy (ELCO) W 2:52 (pin)  
2/2/22 152 Carmine Lenzi (Berks Catholic) L 3:30 (pin)  
2/2/22 152 Andrew Christie (Bishop McDevitt) L 0:35 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
2/5/22 152 Conor Leonard (Northern Lebanon) L 1:46 (pin) Section: 4th
District 3-AA: DNP
2/10/22 152 Kobe Moore (Camp Hill) L 9-1 (major) Section: 5th (AA)
2/19/22 145 Dakota Kretzer (Hanover) W 1:18 (pin)  
2/19/22 145 Tucker Seidel (West Perry) L 4-2  
2/19/22 145 Dylan Herr (Littlestown) W 4:50 (pin)  
2/19/22 145 Seth Lady (Biglerville) L 5-3  
2/19/22 145 Dylan Fulton (Susquenita) W 9-1 (major) Section: 5th (AA)
2/26/22 145 Owen Brady (Columbia) W 6-4 SV  
2/26/22 145 Ean Wilson (Boiling Springs) L 4:47 (pin) Section: 5th (AA)
2/26/22 145 Elias Krow (ELCO) W 8-4 Section: 6th (AA)
2/26/22 145 Seth Lady (Biglerville) L 8-7  
2/26/22 145 Justin Emeigh (Delone Catholic) W 8-5  
3/4/22 145 Ean Wilson (Boiling Springs) L 6-1 Section: 5th (AA)
3/4/22 145 Seth Lady (Biglerville) W 1-0  
3/5/22 145 Jaryn Hartranft (Catasauqua) L 1:51 (pin) District 11-AA: 3rd