New Oxford Tournament

Friday, January 14, 2022 - Saturday, January 15, 2022

at New Oxford HS

Team Standings

(1) Bishop McDevitt 219.0, (2) Canton 180.0, (3) Carlisle 168.5, (4) York Suburban 140.5, (5) LaSalle 114.0, (6) Central Dauphin East 112.5, (7) Biglerville 111.0, (7) Troy 111.0, (9) Littlestown 109.0, (10) Athens 107.0, (11) New Oxford 102.0, (12) Harry S. Truman 93.0, (13) Dover 89.0, (14) Line Mountain 85.0, (15) Northeastern 80.0, (16) Milton Hershey 57.0, (17) Meadowbrook Christian 48.5, (18) West York 47.0, (19) Greencastle Antrim 34.5, (20) Hanover 34.0, (21) Eastern York 24.0, (22) Delone Catholic 22.5, (23) Fairfield 0.0

Pigtails

120 - Niy Niy Soe (Central Dauphin East) pinned Liam Hyp, 1:58

126 - Clayton Miller dec. Samuel Murphy (Littlestown), 5-2

132 - Riley Miller pinned Aidan Kenworthy (Hanover), 3:46

132 - Zane Bodvin dec. Isael Sanchez (Biglerville), 12-6

132 - Alijah Perry (Milton Hershey) pinned Brayden Donnelly, 2:00

138 - Deegan Foltz pinned Nekoda Keller (Northeastern), 0:40

138 - Matt Willey (LaSalle) pinned Chance Lawyer, 1:16

145 - Dylan Herr (Littlestown) pinned Blaine Shupe, 2:24

152 - Lane Johnson pinned Landon Smith (Delone Catholic), 2:52

160 - Brayden Paul (Central Dauphin East) pinned Derek Price, 2:47

172 - Brandon Sanders pinned Alex Lee (York Suburban), 2:51

189 - Michael Gontis (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Elijah Shearer, 0:22

215 - Emmanuel Miller (Milton Hershey) dec. Antwon Bell, 8-1

285 - James Riley (LaSalle) pinned Micah Smith, 2:41

Championship Round 1

106 - Luke Aiello pinned Matthew Conde (West York), 1:04

113 - Cohen Landis (Canton) pinned Ethan Aiello, 2:51

113 - Michael Beutler (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Tytan Myer, 1:05

120 - Trent Uhler pinned Connor Kwok (LaSalle), 3:27

126 - Jerry Dattoli won by tech. fall over Trevor Parsell (Milton Hershey), 18-2 5:58

126 - Cameron Mingee (Littlestown) pinned Clayton Miller, 1:02

132 - Bryson Neidigh (York Suburban) pinned Zane Bodvin, 0:50

132 - Seth Seymour (Troy) pinned Riley Miller, 1:43

138 - Brayden Gentzyel (York Suburban) pinned Deegan Foltz, 5:24

145 - Cameron Herring won by tech. fall over Emmanuel German (Dover), 16-0 3:07

152 - Hayden Ward (Canton) won by tech. fall over Lane Johnson, 17-0 3:37

172 - Jose Ramirez (Milton Hershey) pinned Brandon Sanders, 1:06

189 - Nader Shawakha (Central Dauphin East) dec. Alexander Bermejo, 7-4

285 - Jake Bixler dec. Andrew Brennan (LaSalle), 8-3 SV

Consolation Round 1

132 - Brody Long (Line Mountain) pinned Brayden Donnelly, 1:49

Consolation Round 2

120 - Justin Rudacille (Dover) won by tech. fall over Liam Hyp, 16-0

126 - Clayton Miller pinned Owen Gidusko (Bishop McDevitt), 2:41

132 - Zane Bodvin pinned Gavin McGrath (Athens), 1:51

132 - Riley Miller pinned Michael Eager (Meadowbrook Christian), 2:22

138 - Panagiotis Petsinis (Carlisle) pinned Chance Lawyer, 2:04

138 - Deegan Foltz pinned Gabriel Yingst (Eastern York), 1:48

145 - Emmanuel German (Dover) dec. Blaine Shupe, 7-0

152 - Caleb Wright (Harry S. Truman) dec. Lane Johnson, 6-5

160 - Brenen Taylor (Canton) pinned Derek Price, 2:24

172 - Brandon Sanders pinned Lacey Hinman (Troy), 1:56

189 - Malachi Brooks (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Elijah Shearer, 1:37

215 - Mitchell Feeser (Littlestown) pinned Antwon Bell, 1:00

285 - Micah Smith pinned Cooper Scarborough (Littlestown), 1:57

Consolation Round 3

113 - Dominic Parenti (LaSalle) pinned Tytan Myer, 0:29

126 - Clayton Miller dec. Trevor Parsell (Milton Hershey), 10-8 SV

132 - Zane Bodvin pinned Austin Gregg (Delone Catholic), 4:04

132 - Riley Miller dec. Davis Wenger (LaSalle), 9-7

138 - Tanner Yingling (Littlestown) pinned Deegan Foltz, 2:36

172 - Stephen Hudson (Central Dauphin East) maj. dec. Brandon Sanders, 10-0

189 - Alexander Bermejo pinned Jeremiah Clark (Milton Hershey), 4:04

285 - Evan Fiorelli (Hanover) dec. Micah Smith, 8-5

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Eddie Donovan (LaSalle) pinned Luke Aiello, 1:20

120 - Nolan Baumert (Line Mountain) won by tech. fall over Trent Uhler, 15-0 4:17

126 - Cameron Mingee (Littlestown) dec. Jerry Dattoli, 5-4 TB2

145 - Jake Gilfoil (Bishop McDevitt) maj. dec. Cameron Herring, 11-1

285 - Riley Robell (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Jake Bixler, 1:18

Consolation Round 4

106 - Konner Kerr (Troy) maj. dec. Luke Aiello, 8-0

113 - Truman Lauer (Carlisle) dec. Ethan Aiello, 7-0

120 - Trent Uhler pinned Carter Pedrick (Carlisle), 2:22

126 - Jerry Dattoli pinned Aidan Buchanan (LaSalle), 1:51

126 - Constantino Kocoronis (Northeastern) maj. dec. Clayton Miller, 13-1

132 - Garrett Keener (Greencastle Antrim) won by tech. fall over Riley Miller, 16-1 3:31

132 - Connor Bauerline (Delone Catholic) dec. Zane Bodvin, 4-2

145 - Cameron Herring pinned Andrew Baer (Carlisle), 1:18

189 - Levi Roberts (Biglerville) pinned Alexander Bermejo, 2:37

285 - Jake Bixler pinned Thomas Ferrfante (Harry S. Truman), 0:21

Consolation Round 5

120 - Trent Uhler dec. Ethan Orner (Northeastern), 6-2

126 - Jerry Dattoli dec. Hunter Wagner (Bishop McDevitt), 13-10

145 - Cameron Herring pinned Jared Porter (Central Dauphin East), 1:53

285 - Jake Bixler pinned Connor Rankin (Littlestown), 2:01

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Dustin Marion (Harry S. Truman) dec. Trent Uhler, 1-0

126 - Zachary Emory (York Suburban) dec. Jerry Dattoli, 6-3

145 - Cameron Herring dec. Jacob Hinman (Troy), 9-2

285 - Mason Nelson (Canton) dec. Jake Bixler, 3-0

Fifth Place

120 - Niy Niy Soe (Central Dauphin East) dec. Trent Uhler, 7-1

126 - Jerry Dattoli pinned Holden Ward (Canton), 4:36

285 - Jake Bixler pinned Joshua Nittinger (Athens), 3:43

Third Place

145 - Bailey Ferguson (Canton) dec. Cameron Herring, 4-0

New Oxford wrestlers in bold.