District 3 AAA Section 4

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at South Western HS

Team Standings

(1) Gettysburg 243.0, (2) Dallastown 194.5, (3) Spring Grove 163.5, (4) South Western 142.0, (5) New Oxford 136.0, (6) York Suburban 122.5, (7) Dover 101.5, (8) Waynesboro 92.5, (9) Central York 86.0, (10) Northeastern 68.0, (11) West York 61.0, (12) Red Lion 59.0, (13) Susquehannock 57.0, (14) York Tech 34.0

Championship Round 1

106 - Nathaniel Brown (West York) dec. Trent Uhler, 7-1

113 - Zach Luckenbaugh (Dallastown) dec. Jerry Dattoli, 6-3

138 - Noah Rice (York Suburban) pinned Connor Herring, 5:29

145 - Logan Salisbury pinned Brady Cook (Dover), 3:20

152 - Carson McGregor (Waynesboro) pinned Lane Nitchman, 3:50

160 - Hunter Shaffer maj. dec. Teague Conover (Spring Grove), 9-0

170 - Alan Bobadilla pinned Tyquan Harrison (West York), 1:00

220 - Omar Figueroa pinned Jacob Kensinger (Northeastern), 1:39

285 - Jeff Bormon (Spring Grove) pinned Jake Bixler, 2:00

Championship Quarterfinals

120 - Andrew Christie won by tech. fall over Sam Meyer (Spring Grove), 18-1 6:00

126 - Lance Beckner dec. Kaden Rouzer (Waynesboro), 5-3

132 - Timothy Uhler pinned Colby Bittore (Waynesboro), 1:39

145 - Brooks Gable (Dallastown) pinned Logan Salisbury, 1:42

160 - Colby Romjue (Susquehannock) pinned Hunter Shaffer, 1:27

170 - Dylan Reinert (Gettysburg) pinned Alan Bobadilla, 1:08

182 - Dylan Forbes pinned Connor Richcreek (Dover), 1:27

195 - Dylan Smith pinned James Wilmot (York Tech), 1:00

220 - Jacob Sharp (York Tech) pinned Omar Figueroa, 3:27

Consolation Round 1

138 - Connor Herring pinned Bryson Coruzzi (South Western), 1:23

Consolation Round 2

106 - Robbie Sterner (South Western) pinned Trent Uhler, 1:52

113 - Dequese Dillon (York Suburban) dec. Jerry Dattoli, 2-0 SV

138 - Ryan Hussey (Northeastern) dec. Connor Herring, 8-1

145 - Logan Salisbury pinned Eduardo Santana (York Tech), 2:06

152 - Peter Perez (West York) dec. Lane Nitchman, 4-0

160 - Hunter Shaffer won by tech. fall over Austin McGee (Waynesboro), 15-0 3:42

170 - Alan Bobadilla pinned David Fahmy (Central York), 3:31

220 - Anthony Barrett (Dover) dec. Omar Figueroa, 8-7

285 - Gordon Lewis (West York) dec. Jake Bixler, 1-0

Championship Semifinals

120 - Andrew Christie dec. Adam Karlie (Dallastown), 7-6

126 - Cole Wilson (Northeastern) pinned Lance Beckner, 1:52

132 - Timothy Uhler pinned Dylan Leik (York Suburban), 0:45

182 - Blake Feeney (Dallastown) dec. Dylan Forbes, 8-4

195 - Andrew Smith (Dallastown) dec. Dylan Smith, 2-1 TB2

Consolation Round 3

145 - Ethan Leitzel (South Western) pinned Logan Salisbury, 2:26

160 - Hunter Shaffer dec. Adam Stockbower (Northeastern), 8-2

170 - Alan Bobadilla pinned Luke Edick (York Tech), 1:29

Consolation Semifinals

126 - Lance Beckner pinned Logan Wolf (South Western), 2:14

160 - Cameron Stevens (South Western) dec. Hunter Shaffer, 4-3

170 - Hayden Reichard (Waynesboro) pinned Alan Bobadilla, 3:28

182 - Dylan Forbes pinned Jakob Schorn (Waynesboro), 1:56

195 - Camden Rice (Spring Grove) dec. Dylan Smith, 1-0

Fifth Place

160 - Hunter Shaffer pinned Kenneth Johnson (York Suburban), 4:46

170 - Alan Bobadilla dec. Michael Klinger (Dallastown), 4-2

195 - Cole Joines (Red Lion) dec. Dylan Smith, 7-5

Third Place

126 - Lance Beckner dec. Kaden Rouzer (Waynesboro), 8-3

182 - Dylan Forbes dec. Seth Griffiths (Central York), 10-6

Championship Finals

120 - Andrew Christie maj. dec. Tyler Withers (Gettysburg), 12-0

132 - Timothy Uhler dec. Mason Myers (Central York), 5-3

New Oxford wrestlers in bold.